Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $276,800

    2606 Fairview Rd, Neenah, WI 54956

    2beds
    1,008sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1983
    1 Acres Lot
    $276,800 Zestimate®
    $275/sqft
    $1,577 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $276,800

    $263,000 - $291,000

    $1,577/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,577/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,577/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,822/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,822/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful wood floors, updated kitchen, first floor laundry, 3 season room, huge lot and an extra garage! No showings before Friday 8/5 at 4pm.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,008 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 006034401

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1983

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Neenah

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/19/2022Sold$215,000+10.3%$213/sqft
    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50263486 Report a problem
    9/12/2022Pending sale$195,000$193/sqft
    8/8/2022Contingent$195,000$193/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #50263486 Report a problem
    8/3/2022Listed for sale$195,000+139.3%$193/sqft
    4/3/2012Sold$81,500-9.4%$81/sqft
    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50031903 Report a problem
    11/30/2011Price change$90,000-9.9%$89/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Acre Realty #R-11-1333 Report a problem
    7/31/2011Price change$99,900-4.9%$99/sqft
    Source: Acre Realty #R-11-1333 Report a problem
    6/19/2011Listed for sale$105,000$104/sqft
    Source: Acre Realty #R-11-1333 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,053 +2.2%$202,200
    2023$2,987 +17.3%$202,200 +46.1%
    2022$2,546 +0.9%$138,400
    2021$2,523 +4.9%$138,400 +9.6%
    2020$2,405 +20.7%$126,300 +4.1%
    2019$1,993 $121,300 +3.4%
    2018$1,993 +0.8%$117,300 +4.6%
    2017$1,977 $112,100
    2016-- $112,100
    2015-- $112,100
    2014-- $112,100
    2013-- $112,100
    2012$2,100 +2%$112,100
    2011$2,059 +1.2%$112,100
    2010$2,034 -0.2%$112,100
    2009$2,038 +7.1%$112,100
    2008$1,903 -16.4%$112,100 +3.9%
    2007$2,277 +4.8%$107,900
    2006$2,173 +2%$107,900
    2005$2,131 -6.1%$107,900
    2004$2,270 +10.8%$107,900
    2003$2,050 -3.2%$107,900
    2002$2,117 +17.9%$107,900 +29.8%
    2001$1,795 +2%$83,100
    2000$1,760 $83,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 54956