Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $97,700

    2606 Wellons Ave, Memphis, TN 38127

    3beds
    1baths
    1,243sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1995
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $97,700 Zestimate®
    $79/sqft
    $1,210 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $97,700

    $80,000 - $114,000

    $1,210/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,210/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,210/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $491/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $491/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1243 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms. This home is located at 2606 Wellons Ave, Memphis, TN 38127.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,243 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 6,534 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 071048H00185

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • masonry
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1995

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Memphis

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/1/2025Listing removed$116,000$93/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10202045 Report a problem
    7/25/2025Listed for sale$116,000-10.1%$93/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10202045 Report a problem
    2/1/2025Listing removed$129,000$104/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10182094 Report a problem
    10/25/2024Price change$129,000-7.2%$104/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10182094 Report a problem
    9/26/2024Listed for sale$139,000+396.4%$112/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10182094 Report a problem
    7/26/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    7/20/2021Listed for rent$925+8.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    1/23/2020Listing removed$850$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    12/25/2019Listed for rent$850$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/5/2019Listing removed$850$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/4/2019Listed for rent$850$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/6/2019Listing removed$850$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/20/2019Listed for rent$850$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/23/2019Listing removed$850$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    12/18/2018Listed for rent$850$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/23/2018Listing removed$28,000$23/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/3/2018Price change$28,000-33.3%$23/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/6/2018Price change$42,000+23.5%$34/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/3/2018Pending sale$34,000$27/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/3/2018Price change$34,000+17.2%$27/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/26/2018Price change$29,000-25.6%$23/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/23/2018Listed for sale$39,000-2.5%$31/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/2/2018Listing removed$40,000$32/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/2/2018Price change$40,000+90.5%$32/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/20/2018Listed for sale$21,000+9.4%$17/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/12/2016Sold$19,201-62.7%$15/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/25/1995Sold$51,500$41/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,423 +12.1%$27,000 +40.1%
    2024$1,269 +8.1%$19,275
    2023$1,174 $19,275
    2022-- $19,275
    2021-- $19,275 +45.7%
    2020$423 $13,225
    2019$423 -21.1%$13,225
    2018$536 -45.1%$13,225
    2017$976 +119.6%$13,225 +1.1%
    2016$445 -12.5%$13,075
    2014$508 $13,075
    2013-- $13,075 -17.9%
    2012-- $15,925
    2011-- $15,925
    2010-- $15,925
    2009-- $15,925 -3.6%
    2008-- $16,525
    2007-- $16,525
    2006-- $16,525
    2005-- $16,525 -1.5%
    2004-- $16,775
    2003-- $16,775
    2002-- $16,775
    2001-- $16,775 +15.5%
    2000-- $14,525

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Shelby Forest-Frayser