Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $436,400

    2607 Higbee Rd, Hyattsville, MD 20783

    4beds
    925sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1956
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $436,400 Zestimate®
    $472/sqft
    $2,550 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $436,400

    $415,000 - $458,000

    $2,550/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,550/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,550/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,686/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,686/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Make this lovely brick home in desired Adelphi your new home. This comfy abode features three bedrooms and a full bath on its main level with one room adjoining the kitchen, perfect for the midnight snacker in the family. The original hard wood floors are in excellent condition. Access your HUGE back yard from the stairs just off the kitchen, or from the finished basement's private exit/entrance. If you have a large family or love entertaining, this back yard is for you - it's perfect for cookouts, kids parties or transform it into a backyard oasis. Take a short walk to the tennis court and park you can see from your back yard. Back to your basement - make it your personal short term or long term rental with its living room, bedroom, bathroom & room for a kitchenette - and plenty of storage. Close to highways, shopping, parks.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 925 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 6,534 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 212293074

Condition
    • Year built: 1956

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hyattsville

    Other

    Other facts
    • CoolingSystem: Central
    • HeatingSystem: Other
    • Basement: Full,Interior Access,Outside Entrance,Rear Entranc

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/11/2023Sold$400,000+3.4%$432/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2071522 Report a problem
    4/7/2023Pending sale$387,000$418/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2071522 Report a problem
    3/11/2023Contingent$387,000$418/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2071522 Report a problem
    3/5/2023Listed for sale$387,000$418/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2071522 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,247 +60.2%$326,200 +10.7%
    2024$3,276 $294,600
    2023$3,276 $294,600
    2022$3,276 -2.2%$294,600 -2.2%
    2021$3,350 +2%$301,300 +2%
    2020$3,284 -22%$295,367 +4.2%
    2019$4,213 $283,500
    2018$4,213 -4.2%$283,500 +15.3%
    2017$4,398 +53%$245,833 +18.1%
    2016$2,875 $208,167 +22.1%
    2015$2,875 $170,500
    2014$2,875 $170,500
    2013-- $170,500 -14.8%
    2012-- $200,100
    2011-- $200,100
    2010-- $200,100 -47.4%
    2009-- $380,650 +19.6%
    2008-- $318,282 +24.4%
    2007-- $255,916 +32.2%
    2006-- $193,550 +10.4%
    2005-- $175,312 +11.6%
    2004-- $157,076 +13.1%
    2003-- $138,840
    2002-- $138,840 +7.5%
    2001-- $129,126

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 20783