Skip main navigation
Coming soon 05/14
  • $535,000

    2607 Marston Rd, New Windsor, MD 21776

    3beds
    2,184sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1989
    1.09 Acres Lot
    $477,300 Zestimate®
    $245/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Coming Soon!!
    1 day
    |
    60
    |
    5
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Joanie Hynes 443-375-0002,

    EXP Realty, LLC 8888607369

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDCR2034838MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Game Room, Family Room, Laundry
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 3
      Features
      • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Carpet, Ceramic Tile
      • Basement: Finished
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,184
      • Total interior livable area: 2,184 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,864
      • Finished area below ground: 320

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 5
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Off Street, Attached, Detached
      • Attached garage spaces: 5
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Multi/Split,Three
      • Stories: 3
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 1.09 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 0711004857
      • Zoning: R
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Combination, Brick, Other
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Shingle,Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1989

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $245/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $387,933
      • Annual tax amount: $4,122
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $477,300

        $444,000 - $511,000

        $1,604/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2015Sold$289,000-0.3%$132/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/21/2015Pending sale$290,000$133/sqft
        Source: Turning Point Real Estate #CR8548828 Report a problem
        3/11/2015Price change$290,000-9.7%$133/sqft
        2/6/2015Listed for sale$321,000+7.2%$147/sqft
        10/8/2014Sold$299,314$137/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,001 +7%$359,467 +8.6%
        2024$3,740 +0.7%$331,000 +0.7%
        2023$3,714 +0.7%$328,633 -0.7%
        2022$3,687 +0.7%$331,000 +2.2%
        2021$3,660 +4.4%$323,900 +4.4%
        2020$3,506 +4.6%$310,300 -4.2%
        2019$3,353 +4.8%$323,900 +14.4%
        2018$3,199 +1%$283,100 +1%
        2017$3,166 $280,167 +1.1%
        2016-- $277,233 +1.1%
        2015-- $274,300
        2014-- $274,300
        2013-- $274,300 -2.4%
        2012-- $281,100
        2011-- $281,100
        2010-- $281,100 -22.9%
        2009-- $364,680 +17.2%
        2008-- $311,182 +20.8%
        2007-- $257,686 +26.2%
        2006-- $204,190 +8.8%
        2005-- $187,740 +9.6%
        2004-- $171,290 +10.6%
        2003-- $154,840 +0.8%
        2002-- $153,570 +0.8%
        2001-- $152,300

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,976/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2593
        Property taxes
        $383
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 21776

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          4 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable