Skip main navigation
Sold for $164,727
  • $164,727

    2607 Wellington Rd, Erie, PA 16506

    3beds
    1,284sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1954
    0.31 Acres Lot
    $237,700 Zestimate®
    $128/sqft
    $2,090 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $237,700

    $219,000 - $259,000

    $2,090/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,090/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,090/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,147/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,147/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jennie Bone (814)835-1200,

    Howard Hanna Erie Southwest

    Bought with:

    Jennie Bone, RS332859

    Howard Hanna Erie Southwest

    Source: GEMLS,MLS#: 173303Originating MLS: Greater Erie Board Of Realtors

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12x14
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11x12
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11x10
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11x12
    Other
    • Level: First
    Game room
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 11x21
    Half bath
    • Level: Lower
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11x13
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11x21
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,284
    • Total interior livable area: 1,284 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener
    • Garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Paved Driveway, Patio
    Lot
    • Size: 0.31 Acres
    • Dimensions: 73 x 179 x 0 x 0
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 33069263.0001.00
    • Zoning description: R-1

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: One Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Good Condition,Resale
    • Year built: 1954

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,000

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Assumable
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/28/2024Listing removed$1,550$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/26/2024Listed for rent$1,550$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/20/2024Sold$164,727-17.6%$128/sqft
    Source: GEMLS #173303 Report a problem
    1/30/2024Pending sale$200,000$156/sqft
    Source: GEMLS #173303 Report a problem
    12/21/2023Listed for sale$200,000+17.7%$156/sqft
    Source: GEMLS #173303 Report a problem
    11/8/2021Sold$169,900$132/sqft
    Source: GEMLS #159811 Report a problem
    9/24/2021Pending sale$169,900$132/sqft
    Source: GEMLS #159811 Report a problem
    8/30/2021Listed for sale$169,900$132/sqft
    Source: GEMLS #159811 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,055 +3.2%$109,300
    2024$2,960 +8.9%$109,300
    2023$2,718 +2.4%$109,300
    2022$2,653 $109,300
    2021$2,653 +162%$109,300
    2020$1,013 -60.4%$109,300
    2019$2,554 -17.1%$109,300
    2018$3,083 +3.8%$109,300
    2017$2,970 +0.9%$109,300
    2016$2,942 +217.3%$109,300
    2015$927 $109,300
    2014$927 +72.1%$109,300
    2013$539 +2.4%$109,300 +25.6%
    2012$526 $87,000
    2011$526 $87,000
    2010$526 +11%$87,000
    2009$474 $87,000
    2008-- $87,000
    2005$621 -1.2%$87,000
    2004$629 $87,000
    2003-- $87,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 16506