Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Listing Provided by: Capitol Real Estate Group, Inc
    $339,900

    1232 Browning Dr, Sacramento, CA 95815

    2beds
    823sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1950
    4,792 Square Feet Lot
    $340,800 Zestimate®
    $413/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    New roofCompletely remodeled kitchenNew paintNew windowsCustom showerUpdated bathroomNew cabinets
    Fully Renovated Property Featuring Extensive Upgrades Throughout. Exterior Improvements Include New paint, A New Roof, New Windows, Fixtures, Doors, And Fresh Front Landscaping. Interior Has Undergone A Full Rehab Including A Completely Remodeled Kitchen With New Cabinets, Countertops, Sink & Faucet and Gorgeous New Sea Glass looking Tile Backsplash, Along With An Updated Bathroom Featuring New Vanity, Toilets, Custom Shower, And Lighting. Great Opportunity For Buyers Seeking A Move-In Ready Home With Major Capital Improvements Already Completed.
    1 day
    |
    154
    |
    27
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Karla Salazar DRE #01764441 661-916-2380,

    Capitol Real Estate Group, Inc

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: SC26106633MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      • Fireplace features: None
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 823 sqft

      Property

      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: 1
      • Pool features: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: None
      Lot
      • Size: 4,792 Square Feet
      • Features: Yard
      Details
      • Parcel number: 26502730080000
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1950

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $413/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $85,855
      • Annual tax amount: $1,041
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 1 day
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $340,800

        $324,000 - $358,000

        $2,195/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$339,900+25.9%$413/sqft
        Source: MetroList Services of CA #226056174 Report a problem
        3/26/2026Listing removed$269,900$328/sqft
        Source: MetroList Services of CA #225152380 Report a problem
        3/16/2026Pending sale$269,900$328/sqft
        2/6/2026Price change$269,900-1.8%$328/sqft
        1/24/2026Price change$274,900-1.8%$334/sqft
        1/14/2026Price change$279,900-3.4%$340/sqft
        12/18/2025Listed for sale$289,900+38%$352/sqft
        5/7/2025Sold$210,000$255/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,041 +4.1%$85,855 +2%
        2024$1,000 -0.1%$84,172 +2%
        2023$1,001 +6.1%$82,523 +2%
        2022$944 +0.7%$80,906 +2%
        2021$937 +1.2%$79,320 +1%
        2020$926 +1.5%$78,508 +2%
        2019$912 +5.4%$76,970 +2%
        2018$865 -1.9%$75,462 +2%
        2017$882 +0.5%$73,983 +2%
        2016$878 +4.4%$72,533 +1.5%
        2015$841 $71,444 +2%
        2014$841 $70,046 +0.5%
        2013-- $69,731 +2%
        2012-- $68,365 +2%
        2011-- $67,025 +0.8%
        2010-- $66,525 +1.8%
        2008-- $65,377 +2%
        2007-- $64,096 +2%
        2006-- $62,840 +2%
        2005-- $61,609 +2%
        2004-- $60,402 +1.9%
        2003-- $59,296 +2%
        2002-- $58,134 +2%
        2001-- $56,996 +2%
        2000-- $55,880

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: South Hagginwood

          Getting around

          63 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          44 / 100
          Some Transit
          50 / 100
          Bikeable