Skip main navigation
Sold for $219,900
  • $219,900

    2608 Glenwood Rd, Florence, SC 29505

    3beds
    1,680sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1964
    0.45 Acres Lot
    $219,900 Zestimate®
    $131/sqft
    $1,752 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $219,900

    $209,000 - $231,000

    $1,752/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,752/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,752/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,014/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,014/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Amazing renovated home that is move in ready!. Come see this beautiful 3 bedroom home located directly off of Claussen Rd. The HUGE den and dining room greet you as you enter the home. All original hardwood flooring throughout with the exception of a beautiful tiled kitchen and tile bathrooms. Three large bedrooms with large closets. All new lighting and Hardware. The Hall bathrooms offers a tile shower with an oversized custom vanity boasting marble countertops. The large kitchen offers tons of cabinets for storage and a bar for seating. The quartz countertops and subway tile backsplash really set the kitchen off. There are all new stainless steel appliances and a new sink and hardware. There is a HUGE den/living room off of the kitchen offering a home office, bonus room, or flex space. The brick fireplace adds warmth with gas logs and a beautiful wooden mantle. Super back yard with a 18x20 storage building that is wired for a workshop! Great back porch for entertaining. Come see it today before its gone!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    J. Brandon Stepp 843-230-5611,

    Stepp One Real Estate & Property Management

    Bought with:

    Albert E Underwood, 146402

    C/b Mcmillan And Assoc.

    Source: Pee Dee Realtor Association,MLS#: 2600436MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Partial bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Shower, Attic, Ceilings 8 Feet, Solid Surface Countertops
    • Flooring: Laminate, Wood, Tile, Hardwood
    • Windows: Insulated Windows, Blinds
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: 1 Fireplace, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,680
    • Total interior livable area: 1,680 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.45 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Workshop
    • Parcel number: 90145601014

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick Veneer
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1964

DateEventPrice
    4/20/2026Sold$219,900$131/sqft
    Source: Pee Dee Realtor Association #2600436 Report a problem
    2/16/2026Price change$219,900-4.3%$131/sqft
    2/2/2026Listed for sale$229,900+83.9%$137/sqft
    4/1/2025Sold$125,000$74/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,333 +3.3%$125,948
    2024$2,259 +12.1%$125,948 +38%
    2023$2,014 +1%$91,277
    2022$1,993 +2.8%$91,277
    2021$1,939 +403.9%$91,277
    2020$385 +120.7%$91,277
    2019$174 +9.9%$91,277
    2018$159 -7.8%$91,277 +2400.7%
    2017$172 -1.6%$3,650
    2016$175 +1.1%$3,650
    2015$173 +6.9%$3,650
    2014$162 -1.8%--
    2013$165 +1.4%$3,670
    2012$163 +4.7%--
    2011$155 -5.7%--
    2010$165 +35.9%--
    2009$121 --
    2004-- $68,222 +9.4%
    2003-- $62,358
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29505