Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $1,695/mo

    Fees may apply

    2608 Raleigh Ave, Lubbock, TX 79410

    4beds
    1,718sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available Wed Jul 15 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Updated vanityFloating shelvesGranite countertopsBeautifully updated homePrimary suiteUnder-cabinet lightingWalk-in shower
    Located just off the Marsha Sharp Freeway! Wow! This beautifully updated home has everything you've been looking for. Step inside to fantastic natural light that fills every room. The kitchen features granite countertops, under-cabinet lighting, and a perfect side cabinet for a coffee bar. The primary suite includes a walk-in shower, updated vanity, and floating shelves! Roommates Considered: 3 @ full months rent in deposit. Pets Considered: $300 deposit per animal. No aggressive breeds. Schools: Overton Elementary, Mackenzie Middle School, Coronado High School
    1 day
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,718 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Smoke Free
    Details
    • Parcel number: R42473

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1961

DateEventPrice
    5/19/2026Listed for rent$1,695$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/25/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/11/2024Listed for rent$1,695$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/20/2021Listing removed--
    Source: LBMLS #202107451 Report a problem
    7/19/2021Contingent$175,000$102/sqft
    Source: LBMLS #202107451 Report a problem
    7/19/2021Listed for sale$175,000+78.6%$102/sqft
    Source: LBMLS #202107451 Report a problem
    4/4/2009Listing removed$98,000$57/sqft
    Source: NCI #9961037 Report a problem
    1/28/2009Price change$98,000+2.1%$57/sqft
    Source: NCI #9961037 Report a problem
    1/18/2009Price change$96,000-2%$56/sqft
    Source: Systems Engineering, Inc. #9962986 Report a problem
    11/23/2008Price change$98,000-2%$57/sqft
    Source: Systems Engineering, Inc. #9962986 Report a problem
    10/26/2008Listed for sale$99,950$58/sqft
    Source: Systems Engineering, Inc. #9962986 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Coronado Area