Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $427,200

    2609 Bracston Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    3beds
    2baths
    1,849sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 1996
    -- sqft lot
    $427,200 Zestimate®
    $231/sqft
    $2,527 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $427,200

    $406,000 - $449,000

    $2,527/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,527/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,527/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,529/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,529/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    EXCEPTIONAL END UNIT IN FOXFIRE! THIS IS ONE OF THE LARGEST FLOOR PLANS IN FOXFIRE WITH STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, HARDWOOD LAMINATE DOWNSTAIRS AND CARPET UPSTAIRS.IN THE KELLAM DISTRICT AND WALKING DISTANCE TO PRINCESS ANNE ELEMENTARY. NON SMOKING. Available 5.1.2018.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,849 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 4,026 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 24044050290000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1996

• Laundry: In Unit
    • MLS Listing ID: 10178171
    • MLS Name: Real Estate Information Network, Inc

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/21/2022Sold$345,000+3%$187/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/29/2022Contingent$335,000$181/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10441683 Report a problem
    6/15/2022Listed for sale$335,000+22308%$181/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10441683 Report a problem
    4/12/2018Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ALLEGIANCE #10178171 Report a problem
    2/27/2018Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Allegiance #10178171 Report a problem
    4/21/2016Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ALLEGIANCE #1602753 Report a problem
    1/18/2016Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Allegiance #1602753 Report a problem
    7/2/2014Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ALLEGIANCE #1402258 Report a problem
    1/18/2014Listed for rent$1,600+0.3%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Allegiance #1402258 Report a problem
    3/3/2013Listing removed$1,595$1/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives #1239661 Report a problem
    10/18/2012Listed for rent$1,595+3.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives #1239661 Report a problem
    6/9/2011Listing removed$1,545$1/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives #1120490 Report a problem
    5/19/2011Listed for rent$1,545$1/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives #1120490 Report a problem
    11/8/2009Listing removed$1,495$1/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #0927587 Report a problem
    7/5/2009Listed for sale$1,495-99.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #0927587 Report a problem
    4/18/2007Sold$272,500+106.4%$147/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/25/2001Sold$132,000$71/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,376 +8.4%$341,000 +8.4%
    2023$3,114 +12.6%$314,500 +12.6%
    2022$2,765 +10.4%$279,300 +10.4%
    2021$2,506 -9.1%$253,100 +1.6%
    2020$2,758 +18.3%$249,000 +7.1%
    2019$2,331 $232,500
    2018$2,331 +0.6%$232,500 +0.6%
    2017$2,316 +7%$231,000 +5.7%
    2016$2,164 -0.2%$218,600 -0.2%
    2015$2,168 $219,000 +4.3%
    2014$2,168 $210,000 +4.9%
    2013-- $200,200 -6.1%
    2012-- $213,100 -7.2%
    2011-- $229,600
    2010-- $229,600 +2.9%
    2007-- $223,034 +10%
    2006-- $202,818 +19%
    2005-- $170,426 +23.3%
    2004-- $138,250 +2.2%
    2003-- $135,250 +2.9%
    2002-- $131,402 +10.9%
    2001-- $118,466

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Princess Anne