Skip main navigation
    Room for rent
  • C$1,050/mo

    Fees may apply

    2609 Kingston Rd, Toronto, ON M1M 1M1

    3 beds800 sqft

    1room
    2housemates
    135sqft room

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Room in apartment
    Available now
    1 year lease
    No private bath
    Not furnished
    Shared laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Room details

    Room currently available: great for students and can be rented short term: a bright and large 135 sq.ft corner room with two windows in a light-filled 3 bedroom 2nd floor apt with brandnew kitchen & access to new laundry appliances. The room is furnished with a queen size bed, two night tables and one table lamp, a desk, desk chair and a clothing rack where you can hang your cloths. Can also be rented unfurnished. The home is steps away from a bus stop & walking distance to the Midland Go Station (2 stops or about 20 min train ride to downtown). Close to all amenities, an amazing sandy beach, Bluffers Park, sailing clubs, a trail & a fabulous tennis court. Can be rented short term or long term. Currently there is one other room available in the same apartment. The price per room, starting at $1250/month, inclusive of utilities and internet, depends on the rooms size, but all rooms are very spacious and larger than found downtown Toronto. Recent employment letter and employment verification required as well as the Standard Ontario Lease and first month's rent and last month's rent deposit required upon signing. No smoking inside. There are in total 3 apartments in this house. Laundry facilities are in basement that is accessed through backdoor.
    19 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Housemate details

    Current housemates
    • 2 housemates
    Current pets
    • 0 cats, 3+ dogs

Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 800 sqft

    Lease details

    Lease duration
    • 1 Year
    Lease description
    • No smoking inside. There are in total 3 apartments in this house. Laundry facilities are in basement that is accessed through backdoor.
    Utilities description
    • All utilities and internet included.

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, Utilities fee required

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/8/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/20/2024Listed for rentC$1,750-43.5%C$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/25/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/11/2023Price changeC$3,100-49.2%C$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/23/2023Listed for rentC$6,100C$8/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/24/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Cornerstone Association of REALTORS® - Hamilton-Burlington #H4147022 Report a problem
    9/23/2022Listed for saleC$999,000-9.2%C$1,249/sqft
    8/31/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Cornerstone Association of REALTORS® - Hamilton-Burlington #H4132602 Report a problem
    7/4/2022Price changeC$1,100,000-15.4%C$1,375/sqft
    4/20/2022Listed for saleC$1,300,000C$1,625/sqft

    Neighborhood: Cliffcrest