Skip main navigation
Sold for $265,000
  • $265,000

    2609 Lah Rd, Gibsonia, PA 15044

    3beds
    1,539sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1920
    0.52 Acres Lot
    $265,200 Zestimate®
    $172/sqft
    $1,852 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $265,200

    $252,000 - $278,000

    $1,852/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,852/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,852/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,751/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,751/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Set on a quiet street in Hampton Township, this Cape Cod offers a private setting with a covered front porch and a side porch off the kitchen. The main level offers spacious, light filled rooms with an easy flow between the living and dining rooms, a bright kitchen, two bedrooms, and a full bath. Upstairs you will find a third bedroom and a flexible open area for an office or playroom, plus handy knee wall storage. The lower level provides laundry, storage, and an integral garage. Outside, the setting feels tucked away with mature trees and a manageable yard. A newer metal roof. Minutes to the Hampton Community Center and North Park for outstanding recreational enjoyment. Well-maintained by the original owner. Easy access to Rt. 8 and the PA Turnpike.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kimberly Elliott 412-850-5404,

    PIATT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    Bought with:

    Gina Giampietro

    RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1730517MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13x12
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13x12
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 12x9
    Bonus room
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 22x16
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14x13
    Entry foyer
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 3x3
    Game room
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 16x10
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11x9
    Laundry
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 16x10
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 22x13
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Some Electric Appliances, Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Basement: Unfinished,Walk-Up Access
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,539
    • Total interior livable area: 1,539 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Built In, Garage Door Opener
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.52 Acres
    • Dimensions: 0.518
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1211E00014000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1920

DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$265,000$172/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1730517 Report a problem
    4/29/2026Pending sale$265,000$172/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1730517 Report a problem
    4/1/2026Contingent$265,000$172/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1730517 Report a problem
    3/5/2026Listed for sale$265,000$172/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1730517 Report a problem
    2/20/2026Contingent$265,000$172/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1730517 Report a problem
    1/14/2026Price change$265,000-3.6%$172/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1730517 Report a problem
    11/25/2025Listed for sale$275,000$179/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1730517 Report a problem
    11/20/2025Contingent$275,000$179/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1730517 Report a problem
    11/13/2025Listed for sale$275,000$179/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1730517 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,836 +9.2%$88,000
    2024$2,596 +523.8%$88,000
    2023$416 $88,000
    2022$416 $88,000
    2021$416 +2%$88,000
    2020$408 -2%$88,000
    2019$416 -81.8%$88,000
    2018$2,287 +1.5%$88,000
    2017$2,254 +441.4%$88,000
    2016$416 -76.2%$88,000 +25.7%
    2015$1,749 $70,000
    2014-- $70,000 -4.1%
    2013-- $73,000 +170.4%
    2012-- $27,000
    2011-- $27,000
    2010-- $27,000
    2009-- $27,000
    2008-- $27,000
    2007-- $27,000
    2006-- $27,000
    2005-- $27,000
    2004-- $27,000 -35.7%
    2003-- $42,000 -51.4%
    2002-- $86,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15044