Skip main navigation
Sold for $575,000
  • $575,000

    2609 Richard Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33403

    4beds
    1,590sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1958
    0.37 Acres Lot
    $568,900 Zestimate®
    $362/sqft
    $3,204 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $568,900

    $506,000 - $637,000

    $3,204/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,204/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,204/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,844/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,844/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Unleash Your Vision: Oversized Corner Lot with 2 Homes: This expansive corner lot presents an incredible opportunity to create your dream living situation. Featuring two existing single-family homes, this property offers endless possibilities. Live in one and rent the other for income potential. Or, explore the multi-family zoning potential to build your ideal family compound. The possibilities are truly limitless!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Richard C Creese 561-371-0585,

    North County Realty LLC

    Bought with:

    Pamela M Seals, 3151297

    Illustrated Properties LLC (Co

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R11057401MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 180
    • Dimensions: 12 X 15
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 180
    • Dimensions: 12 X 15
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 150
    • Dimensions: 10 X 15
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 150
    • Dimensions: 10 X 15
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 238
    • Dimensions: 14 X 17
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 238
    • Dimensions: 14 X 17
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Kitchen/Dining Combo, Main Level Primary, None, Tub Shower
    • Flooring: Wood
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,780
    • Total interior livable area: 1,590 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Circular Driveway
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Awning(s)
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Waterfront features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.37 Acres
    • Features: Corner Lot, 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot, Sprinklers Automatic, Sprinkler System
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00434217040000010
    • Zoning: RM

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block
    • Roof: Composition,Rolled/Hot Mop
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1958

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 3 Phase
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: None
    Location
    • Region: West Palm Beach
    • Subdivision: KELSEY ACRES 2

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/8/2026Listing removed$3,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/7/2025Listing removed$3,000-99.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Illustrated Properties #R11110852 Report a problem
    8/21/2025Listed for rent$3,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/20/2025Listing removed$3,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/28/2025Listed for rent$3,000$2/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11110852 Report a problem
    5/7/2025Sold$575,000-11.5%$362/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11057401 Report a problem
    4/29/2025Pending sale$650,000$409/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11057401 Report a problem
    4/1/2025Price change$650,000+3.3%$409/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11057401 Report a problem
    1/30/2025Listed for sale$629,000+90.6%$396/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11057401 Report a problem
    6/10/2019Listing removed$330,000$208/sqft
    Source: CPRE Organization Inc #RX-10480304 Report a problem
    1/24/2019Price change$330,000-2.9%$208/sqft
    Source: CPRE Organization Inc #RX-10480304 Report a problem
    12/28/2018Price change$340,000-5.3%$214/sqft
    Source: CPRE Organization Inc #RX-10480304 Report a problem
    11/12/2018Listed for sale$359,000+31%$226/sqft
    Source: CPRE Organization Inc #RX-10480304 Report a problem
    7/2/2007Sold$274,000$172/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,649 +2.4%$353,815 +6.3%
    2023$6,490 +4.5%$332,758 +10%
    2022$6,211 +7.6%$302,507 +10%
    2021$5,771 +12.3%$275,006 +10%
    2020$5,141 -7%$250,005 -7%
    2019$5,530 $268,682 +5.3%
    2018$5,530 +9.6%$255,132 +11.6%
    2017$5,046 +9.4%$228,682 +7.1%
    2016$4,612 +3.7%$213,488 +4.9%
    2015$4,446 +8.4%$203,445 +9.5%
    2014$4,101 +5.5%$185,864 +6.8%
    2013$3,887 -3.4%$174,051 +5.1%
    2012$4,025 -2.3%$165,571 -0.7%
    2011$4,120 -0.1%$166,716
    2010$4,122 -4.1%$166,716 -10.7%
    2009$4,297 -8.9%$186,592 -21.9%
    2008$4,715 -2.9%$238,819 -8.9%
    2007$4,855 -14%$262,226 -6.3%
    2006$5,647 $279,834 +49.4%
    2005-- $187,355 +113.4%
    2004$652 +69.2%$87,789 +1.9%
    2003$385 -74.7%$86,152 +2.4%
    2002$1,524 +1.3%$84,133 +1.6%
    2001$1,504 +4.4%$82,808 +3%
    2000$1,441 +38.6%$80,396 -6.1%
    1999$1,040 $85,653

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33403