Welcome to this beautifully maintained and spacious unit at the highly desirable Wynwood Estates. One of the largest units in the complex, this bright and sun-filled home offers generous living and entertaining space throughout. Heat and hot water are included for added convenience. Residents enjoy access to a large in-ground pool, barbecue area, beautifully landscaped green space, and nearby Guiloni Park. A wonderful opportunity you won’t want to miss!
For sale
Price cut: $10K (5/20)
$259,900
261 Boston Post Rd E APT 3, Marlborough, MA 01752
2beds
959sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1969
-- sqft lot
$256,700 Zestimate®
$271/sqft
$364/mo HOA
What's special
Bright and sun-filled homeBeautifully landscaped green spaceBarbecue area
- 14 days |
- 606 |
- 33 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Rodrigo Azevedo 508-320-6053,
Pablo Maia Realty 508-875-0102
Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73515604
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Baseboard
Cooling
- Wall Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Common Area
Features
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
- Common walls with other units/homes: Corner
Interior area
- Total structure area: 959
- Total interior livable area: 959 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 959
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Off Street, Assigned
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
- Pool features: Association, In Ground
Details
- Parcel number: M:059 B:017B L:0613,4309261
Condition
- Year built: 1969
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 100 Amp Service
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: for Electric Range
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Pool, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Medical Facility, Laundromat, Bike Path, Conservation Area, Highway Access, House of Worship, Private School, Public School
- Security: Intercom
HOA
- Amenities included: Hot Water, Pool
- Services included: Heat, Water, Sewer, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal
- HOA fee: $364 monthly
Location
- Region: Marlborough
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $271/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $276,500
- Annual tax amount: $2,726
- Date on market: 5/9/2026
Estimated market value
$256,700
$244,000 - $270,000
$2,359/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Price change | $259,900-3.7%$271/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73515604 Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $269,900+16.3%$281/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73515604 Report a problem | ||
| 10/31/2022 | Sold | $232,000-3.3%$242/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73039611 Report a problem | ||
| 10/6/2022 | Pending sale | $239,900$250/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/6/2022 | Contingent | $239,900$250/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73039611 Report a problem | ||
| 9/28/2022 | Price change | $239,900-4%$250/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73039611 Report a problem | ||
| 9/22/2022 | Listed for sale | $249,900+31.5%$261/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73039611 Report a problem | ||
| 6/3/2020 | Sold | $190,000+0.1%$198/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2020 | Pending sale | $189,900$198/sqft |
Source: Vega Realty, LLC #72638858 Report a problem | ||
| 4/5/2020 | Price change | $189,900+5.5%$198/sqft |
Source: Vega Realty, LLC #72638858 Report a problem | ||
| 3/29/2020 | Listed for sale | $180,000+24.8%$188/sqft |
Source: Vega Realty, LLC #72638858 Report a problem | ||
| 8/31/2018 | Sold | $144,200-3.8%$150/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/20/2018 | Pending sale | $149,900$156/sqft |
Source: KW Pinnacle Metrowest #72348513 Report a problem | ||
| 7/14/2018 | Price change | $149,900-3.3%$156/sqft |
| 6/19/2018 | Listed for sale | $155,000+70.3%$162/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Westborough #72348513 Report a problem | ||
| 12/17/2013 | Sold | $91,000-12.4%$95/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/3/2013 | Price change | $103,900-1%$108/sqft |
Source: Pablo Maia Group #71581577 Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/2013 | Listed for sale | $104,900-19.3%$109/sqft |
Source: Pablo Maia Group #71581577 Report a problem | ||
| 12/22/2004 | Sold | $130,000+165.3%$136/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/1998 | Sold | $49,000-5.8%$51/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/28/1997 | Sold | $52,000$54/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,726 +15.7% | $276,500 +20.2% |
| 2024 | $2,356 -9.4% | $230,100 +2.1% |
| 2023 | $2,601 +8.1% | $225,400 +23% |
| 2022 | $2,405 +0.8% | $183,300 +6% |
| 2021 | $2,387 +13.5% | $173,000 +16.6% |
| 2020 | $2,104 +9.5% | $148,400 +8.6% |
| 2019 | $1,922 +2.8% | $136,600 +6.9% |
| 2018 | $1,870 +12.7% | $127,800 +18% |
| 2017 | $1,659 -0.1% | $108,300 |
| 2016 | $1,661 +22.6% | $108,300 +25.9% |
| 2015 | $1,355 -2.2% | $86,000 |
| 2014 | $1,385 +7.4% | $86,000 |
| 2013 | $1,290 +21.6% | $86,000 +19.9% |
| 2012 | $1,061 -23.3% | $71,700 -27.7% |
| 2011 | $1,383 -3.3% | $99,200 -6.9% |
| 2010 | $1,430 -12.4% | $106,600 -16.7% |
| 2009 | $1,632 -27.3% | $127,900 -27.6% |
| 2008 | $2,246 +8.3% | $176,600 +7.7% |
| 2007 | $2,073 | $163,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Farm Road