Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $356,200

    261 Brittany Rd, Rural Hall, NC 27045

    3beds
    2,782sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1978
    0.65 Acres Lot
    $356,200 Zestimate®
    $128/sqft
    $1,902 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $356,200

    $338,000 - $374,000

    $1,902/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,902/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,902/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,113/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,113/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful home with lots of updates and charm. Youll love all that this home has to offer, starting with the spacious front yard and circle driveway. The living room features vaulted ceilings and an eye catching stone fireplace. Well equipped kitchen with new oven/range and dishwasher. Youll enjoy morning coffee in the sunroom or on the gorgeous new deck. The dining room has lots of character with vaulted ceilings, french doors, and decorative openings to the living room. Spacious primary bedroom/bath with attractive barn doors. The basement features a 2nd fireplace, office, & bonus room w/closet (currently being used as a bedroom). The garage has an abundance of unfinished storage space. Walk-out basement leads to a patio and fenced backyard with firepit and playhouse. There is a second rear driveway that leads to a storage barn and an additional lot. Perfect driveway for a camper and the possibilities are endless for the additional acreage. Call to schedule your appointment today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat pump
    Features
    • Flooring: Other, Carpet
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,782 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.65 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6910855619000

Condition
    • Year built: 1978

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rural Hall

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/10/2023Sold$323,000+1.3%
    Source: Triad MLS #1097465 Report a problem
    3/10/2023Pending sale$319,000
    Source: Triad MLS #1097465 Report a problem
    3/2/2023Listed for sale$319,000+27.6%
    Source: Triad MLS #1097465 Report a problem
    10/20/2021Sold$250,000-7.4%
    Source: Triad MLS #1023638 Report a problem
    9/15/2021Pending sale$269,900
    Source: Triad MLS #1023638 Report a problem
    9/7/2021Price change$269,900-3.6%
    Source: Triad MLS #1023638 Report a problem
    8/24/2021Listed for sale$279,900
    Source: Triad MLS #1023638 Report a problem
    6/11/2021Pending sale$279,900
    Source: Triad MLS #1023638 Report a problem
    6/2/2021Price change$279,900-2.8%
    Source: Triad MLS #1023638 Report a problem
    5/24/2021Price change$287,900-4%
    Source: Triad MLS #1023638 Report a problem
    5/13/2021Listed for sale$299,900+71.4%
    Source: Triad MLS #1023638 Report a problem
    5/23/2008Sold$175,000$63/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,663 +89.5%$319,600 +132.4%
    2024$1,405 +3%$137,500
    2023$1,364 $137,500
    2022$1,364 +4.7%$137,500 +4.2%
    2021$1,303 -2.3%$131,900 +4.2%
    2020$1,334 -0.9%$126,600
    2019$1,346 +2.9%$126,600
    2018$1,308 $126,600 -8.6%
    2016$1,308 -9.3%$138,521
    2015$1,442 +2.4%$138,521
    2014$1,408 $138,521
    2013-- $138,521 -17.1%
    2012-- $167,044
    2011-- $167,044
    2010-- $167,044
    2009-- $167,044 +13.8%
    2008-- $146,777
    2007-- $146,777
    2006-- $146,777
    2005-- $146,777 +15.9%
    2004-- $126,663
    2003-- $126,663
    2002-- $126,663
    2001-- $126,663 +9.8%
    2000-- $115,394

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27045