Skip main navigation
Sold for $410,000
  • $410,000

    261 Wilkins Road, Bailey, CO 80421

    2beds
    1,832sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    0.93 Acres Lot
    $409,900 Zestimate®
    $224/sqft
    $2,153 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $409,900

    $385,000 - $434,000

    $2,153/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,153/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,153/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,373/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,373/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Discover the Serenity of Harris Park Estates! Escape to the peace and tranquility that define this sought-after mountain community. Nestled on nearly a full acre of sun-dappled pines, this charming raised ranch offers the perfect blend of comfort, character, and potential. Step inside to an open-concept main level with vaulted ceilings, gleaming hardwood floors, and a bright bay window that fills the living and kitchen areas with natural light. The well-designed layout includes two inviting bedrooms, a full bath, and thoughtful details such as pendant lighting, new carpet, and a lighted ceiling fan. Downstairs, a semi-finished walk-out basement with insulation, door frames, and partial drywall provides an excellent opportunity to expand—add a third bedroom, office, or flex space to suit your lifestyle. There's also a roughed-in bath. The SEPTIC SYSTEM is rated for THREE(3) BEDROOMS. Enjoy the mountain air and stunning views from the elevated wooden deck, perfect for morning coffee or evening sunsets. The RECENTLY IMPROVED DRIVEWAY offers easy access, generous parking, and CONVENIENT TURN AROUND SPACE. Additional upgrades include a RADON MITIGATION SYSTEM for peace of mind. Harris Park Estates features community fishing ponds, a horse corral, and friendly neighborhood gatherings—visit www.harrisparkmetrodistrict.com for more info. Don’t miss this opportunity to make your mountain-living dream a reality—schedule your private showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    David Petersmith 303-478-3446 davepetersmith@gmail.com,

    Choice Property Brokers LTD

    Bought with:

    Jenny Penman, 100068482

    The Adventurous Agent

    Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2528035MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 121 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Bedroom
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 156 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Bathroom
    • Level: Main
    Other
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 163.54 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12.58 x 13
    Family room
    • Description: Semi-Finished Lower Level
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 396.09 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14.67 x 27
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 160 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 16 x 10
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 255 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 17 x 15
    Utility room
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 115.56 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10.75 x 10.75
    Utility room
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 115.56 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10.75 x 10.75
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Has cooling: Yes
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Windows: Bay Window(s)
    • Basement: Finished
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,832
    • Total interior livable area: 1,832 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 936
    • Finished area below ground: 896

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Details: Off Street Spaces: 4
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.93 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 20047
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame, Wood Siding
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1999

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $50 annually
    • Association name: NO HOA - Harris Park Metropolitan District
    • Association phone: 303-816-7259

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Individual

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/4/2026Sold$410,000-10.3%$224/sqft
    Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID #2528035 Report a problem
    4/6/2026Pending sale$457,000$249/sqft
    2/20/2026Price change$457,000+7.5%$249/sqft
    1/12/2026Listed for sale$425,000$232/sqft
    1/4/2026Pending sale$425,000$232/sqft
    11/4/2025Price change$425,000-3.4%$232/sqft
    10/31/2025Price change$440,000-2.2%$240/sqft
    9/30/2025Price change$450,000-5.3%$246/sqft
    8/15/2025Price change$475,000-2.1%$259/sqft
    3/14/2025Price change$485,000-2%$265/sqft
    12/31/2024Price change$495,000+2.1%$270/sqft
    11/8/2024Price change$485,000+6.6%$265/sqft
    9/10/2024Price change$455,000-4.2%$248/sqft
    8/7/2024Price change$475,000-9.5%$259/sqft
    7/3/2024Listed for sale$525,000+496.6%$287/sqft
    1/20/2009Sold$88,000-19.9%$48/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/6/2008Price change$109,900-4.4%$60/sqft
    Source: NRT Denver #700355 Report a problem
    11/13/2008Price change$114,900-11.5%$63/sqft
    Source: NRT Denver #700355 Report a problem
    10/25/2008Price change$129,900-13.3%$71/sqft
    Source: NRT Denver #700355 Report a problem
    10/1/2008Price change$149,900-11.8%$82/sqft
    Source: NRT Denver #700355 Report a problem
    9/12/2008Listed for sale$169,900$93/sqft
    Source: NRT Denver #700355 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,371 +1.4%$29,990 -10.2%
    2024$2,339 +34.8%$33,410 -10.8%
    2023$1,735 +3.1%$37,450 +62.2%
    2022$1,682 -6%$23,090 -2.8%
    2021$1,791 +29.6%$23,760 +29.6%
    2020$1,382 -1.5%$18,330
    2019$1,403 +10.9%$18,330 +11.3%
    2017$1,264 +17.4%$16,470 +17.4%
    2016$1,077 -0.7%$14,030
    2015$1,085 +23%$14,030
    2014$882 -5.6%--
    2013$934 +0.4%$11,830
    2012$931 +5.3%--
    2011$884 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 80421