Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $863,400

    2610 Dover Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608

    4beds
    3,103sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $863,400 Zestimate®
    $278/sqft
    $4,231 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $863,400

    $820,000 - $907,000

    $4,231/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,231/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,231/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,998/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,998/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Enjoy Cameron Village, Five Points, NC state university, William peace University, Meredith College & Downtown! Newly renovated kitchen w/Breakfast area leads to large deck; w/ glorious hardwood floors; 2 Living rooms; Dining w/fireplace; Kitchen Family room w/fireplace; lovely Master Suite w/adjoining Sitting room &luxury bath; other 1st floor Bedroom could be den/office; 2 Bedrooms on 2nd floor;lower level offers laundry room, 1 car garage & storage Enjoy Cameron Village, Five Points, NC state college & Downtown! Newly renovated kitchen w/Breakfast area leads to large deck; w/ glorious hardwood floors; 2 Living rooms; Dining w/fireplace; Kitchen Family room w/fireplace; lovely Master Suite w/adjoining Sitting room &luxury bath; other 1st floor Bedroom could be den/office; 2 Bedrooms on 2nd floor;lower level offers laundry room, 1 car garage & storage

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,103 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Heating system: Forced Air
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1704194012

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Raleigh

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $4,000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/14/2026Listing removed$3,950$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/12/2026Listing removed$895,000$288/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10137231 Report a problem
    2/12/2026Listed for rent$3,950$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/2/2026Price change$895,000-4.8%$288/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10137231 Report a problem
    1/28/2026Price change$939,900-2.1%$303/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10137231 Report a problem
    1/16/2026Price change$959,900-2.3%$309/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10137231 Report a problem
    12/22/2025Price change$983,000-1.5%$317/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10137231 Report a problem
    12/13/2025Listed for sale$998,000+25.5%$322/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10137231 Report a problem
    12/6/2025Listing removed$3,950$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/3/2025Price change$3,950-12.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/11/2025Listed for rent$4,500+50.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/16/2022Sold$795,000$256/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2427158 Report a problem
    1/16/2022Pending sale$795,000$256/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2427158 Report a problem
    1/16/2022Listed for sale$795,000+14.4%$256/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2427158 Report a problem
    1/15/2020Listing removed$2,995$1/sqft
    Source: Block & Associates Realty #2283672 Report a problem
    10/12/2019Listed for rent$2,995+24.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Block & Associates Realty #2283672 Report a problem
    6/19/2019Listing removed$695,000$224/sqft
    Source: Hodge & Kittrell Sotheby's International Realty #2248421 Report a problem
    4/16/2019Listed for sale$695,000+26.4%$224/sqft
    9/13/2014Listing removed$2,400$1/sqft
    Source: Block & Associates Rty/Relocation #1967463 Report a problem
    8/29/2014Listed for rent$2,400-7.7%$1/sqft
    8/8/2014Sold$550,000+51.3%$177/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/23/2012Listing removed$2,600$1/sqft
    Source: Block and Associates Realty #1834408 Report a problem
    5/4/2012Listed for rent$2,600$1/sqft
    7/2/2009Sold$363,500-3%$117/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/18/2009Listed for sale$374,900-2%$121/sqft
    Source: Listhub #1664185 Report a problem
    3/27/2009Sold$382,500-2.4%$123/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/12/2005Sold$392,000$126/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,135 +0.4%$1,045,139
    2024$9,097 +19.9%$1,045,139 +50.6%
    2023$7,587 +7.6%$694,184
    2022$7,049 +4%$694,184
    2021$6,774 +1.9%$694,184
    2020$6,651 +0%$694,184 +21.3%
    2019$6,650 $572,114
    2018$6,650 +11.4%$572,114
    2017$5,972 +2.1%$572,114
    2016$5,849 -18.8%$572,114 -17.5%
    2015$7,201 $693,471
    2014-- $693,471
    2013-- $693,471
    2012-- $693,471
    2011-- $693,471
    2010-- $693,471
    2009-- $693,471
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Wade