Skip main navigation
Sold for $12,500
Street View
  • $12,500

    2611 Calverton Rd, Toledo, OH 43607

    3beds
    1baths
    1,217sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1929
    2,700 Square Feet Lot
    $77,500 Zestimate®
    $10/sqft
    $1,218 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $77,500

    $55,000 - $104,000

    $1,218/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,218/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,218/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $70/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $70/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    2611 Calverton Rd, Toledo, OH 43607 is a single family home that contains 1,217 sq ft and was built in 1929. It contains 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. This home last sold for $12,500 in March 2026. The Zestimate for this house is $77,500. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $1,218/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,217 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 2,700 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0237947

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • Wood
    Condition
    • Year built: 1929

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Toledo

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/4/2026Sold$12,500$10/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,071 +56.6%$26,250 +41.5%
    2023$684 -3.6%$18,550
    2022$710 -1.3%$18,550
    2021$719 +12.6%$18,550 +15.7%
    2020$639 -43%$16,030
    2019$1,120 -6.8%$16,030
    2018$1,202 -2.3%$16,030 +2.5%
    2017$1,230 -0.2%$15,645 -65%
    2016$1,232 +0.9%$44,700
    2015$1,221 +24.1%$44,700 +185.6%
    2014$984 $15,650
    2013$984 +4.2%$15,650
    2012$944 -11.5%$15,650 -14.4%
    2011$1,067 -0.1%$18,280
    2010$1,068 -2%$18,280
    2009$1,090 -24.6%$18,280 -33.9%
    2008$1,445 +2%$27,650
    2007$1,417 +2.3%$27,650
    2006$1,384 +26.3%$27,650 +20.8%
    2004$1,096 -0.3%$22,890
    2003$1,099 -0.1%$22,890 +19.1%
    2002$1,101 +18.6%$19,220
    2001$928 -45%$19,220
    2000$1,686 $19,220

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Ottawa