Located in one of the most desirable neighborhoods in Rowland Heights, this hilltop home sits on higher ground and offers nice mountain views. The property is well maintained and move-in ready. Upon entry of the home, you are welcomed by a chandelier and a grand staircase with high vaulted ceilings, creating a bright and open feeling. The home offers 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with a spacious floor plan that works well for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features black granite countertops, tiled backsplash, and stainless steel appliances. Upstairs, French doors lead to the primary suite with cathedral ceilings, recessed lighting, textured wallpaper, and a bright bathroom with a large soaking tub, separate shower, double vanities, makeup area, and a walk-in closet. Three additional bedrooms are located down the hallway along with a full bathroom with double sinks. The home includes a 3-car garage and a long driveway, providing plenty of parking and storage space. The indoor laundry room is located on the main floor across from the powder room and includes cabinets with space to add a sink. The backyard features a new wood-look aluminum patio that stretches across the yard. The center section is fully covered with a ceiling fan, while the lattice sides allow natural light to come through. The yard is nicely landscaped with a variety of fruit trees. Other upgrades include PEX plumbing, NEW carpet, newer exterior paint, water heater, AC, and furnace. Washer and dryer are included. One of a kind hilltop luxury home with great views in a prime Rowland Heights location.
For sale
Listing Provided by: ReMax Elite Realty
$1,588,000
2611 Rudy St, Rowland Heights, CA 91748
4beds
2,686sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1989
9,623 Square Feet Lot
$1,560,500 Zestimate®
$591/sqft
$18/mo HOA
What's special
- 60 days |
- 396 |
- 9 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Nancy Liu DRE #01022715 626-688-9181,
ReMax Elite Realty,
Co-Listing Agent: Junqi Jin DRE #02246206,
Alta Realty Group CA, Inc
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: TR26070526
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Primary Bathroom, Primary Bedroom, Other, Dining Room
Primary bedroom
- Features: Primary Suite
Bedroom
- Features: All Bedrooms Up
Bathroom
- Features: Bathtub, Jetted Tub, Linen Closet, Separate Shower, Upgraded, Walk-In Shower
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen Island, Pots & Pan Drawers, Remodeled, Updated Kitchen
Other
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
Heating
- Central, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment, Gas, High Efficiency, Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: 6 Burner Stove, Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Dryer, Washer
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Breakfast Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Granite Counters, Bar, All Bedrooms Up, Primary Suite, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
- Doors: Double Door Entry
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,686 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Door-Multi, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: front door
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Canyon, Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 9,623 Square Feet
- Features: Yard
Details
- Parcel number: 8269053018
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial,Craftsman
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1989
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Front Yard
- HOA fee: $55 quarterly
- HOA name: South Point Management
- HOA phone: 909-444-7655
Location
- Region: Rowland Heights
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $591/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,300,000
- Annual tax amount: $18,004
- Date on market: 4/2/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 61 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan,Conventional
Estimated market value
$1,560,500
$1.48M - $1.64M
$4,140/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,588,000$591/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Listing removed | $1,588,000$591/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,588,000+22.2%$591/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2025 | Listing removed | $6,200$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2025 | Price change | $6,200-20.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2025 | Listed for rent | $7,800$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/4/2024 | Sold | $1,300,000-2.2%$484/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2024 | Pending sale | $1,329,000$495/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2024 | Price change | $1,329,000-4%$495/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/31/2024 | Pending sale | $1,385,000$516/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/26/2024 | Contingent | $1,385,000$516/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/2/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,385,000+109.8%$516/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/4/2010 | Sold | $660,000+18.3%$246/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/23/2004 | Sold | $558,000+87.2%$208/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/3/1997 | Sold | $298,000$111/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,004 +66.8% | $1,300,000 +55.6% |
| 2024 | $10,791 +3.4% | $835,224 +2% |
| 2023 | $10,434 +2.2% | $818,848 +2% |
| 2022 | $10,212 +1.7% | $802,793 +2% |
| 2021 | $10,045 +1.3% | $787,053 +1% |
| 2020 | $9,917 | $778,984 +2% |
| 2019 | $9,917 +6% | $763,711 +2% |
| 2018 | $9,353 | $748,737 +2% |
| 2017 | $9,353 +2% | $734,057 +2% |
| 2016 | $9,169 +1.8% | $719,665 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $9,005 +1.9% | $708,856 +2% |
| 2014 | $8,839 | $694,971 +2.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $678,267 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $664,969 +10.4% |
| 2010 | -- | $602,561 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $603,994 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $592,152 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $580,542 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $569,160 |
| 2005 | -- | $569,160 +70.1% |
| 2004 | -- | $334,670 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $328,537 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $322,096 +4% |
| 2000 | -- | $309,591 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$9,434/mo
Principal & interest
$7854
Property taxes
$1562
HOA Fees
$18
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 91748
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 8/10Ybarra Academy For The Arts And TechnologyGrades: K-8Distance: 1.6 mi
- 8/10John A. Rowland High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 1.3 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Ybarra
- High: Rowland
Source: CRMLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
Local buyer's agents are ready to help
- California
- Los Angeles County
- Rowland Heights
- 91748
- 2611 Rudy St