2612 Graceland Rd, New Castle, PA 16105
Home value
$298,700
$260,000 - $344,000
$2,056/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,056/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,056/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,923/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,923/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Jeffrey Schmid 724-946-2712,
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY
Jeffrey Schmid
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 14x11
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 12x11
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 12x11
Bedroom 4
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 15x12
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13x13
Family room
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 14x16
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13x12
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 17x13
Heating
- Electric, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Some Electric Appliances, Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Other
- Basement: Partial,Walk-Up Access
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Log Lighter
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,685
- Total interior livable area: 1,685 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Built In, Garage Door Opener
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: Multi/Split
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 1.38 Acres
- Dimensions: 1.38
Details
- Parcel number: 25206600
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Multi-Level
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1951
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Listing removed | $2,400$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2026 | Price change | $2,400-7.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/2026 | Price change | $2,600-7.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/21/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,800$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/2026 | Sold | $297,000-6.9%$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2026 | Pending sale | $319,000$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $319,000-5.9%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/28/2025 | Listing removed | $339,000$201/sqft |
Source: BHHS broker feed #1696684 Report a problem | ||
| 7/27/2025 | Price change | $339,000-8.1%$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2025 | Listed for sale | $369,000+61.1%$219/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/7/2024 | Listing removed | $229,000$136/sqft |
Source: BHHS broker feed #1662012 Report a problem | ||
| 7/9/2024 | Listed for sale | $229,000+15.1%$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/16/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2022 | Price change | $199,000-9.1%$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/16/2022 | Listed for sale | $219,000+36%$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/26/2016 | Sold | $161,000-2.4%$96/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/7/2016 | Listed for sale | $165,000$98/sqft |
Source: Howard Hanna - New Castle #1227231 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,588 +4% | $83,100 |
| 2023 | $2,488 +3.8% | $83,100 |
| 2022 | $2,398 +253.2% | $83,100 +1.7% |
| 2021 | $679 -67.5% | $81,700 |
| 2020 | $2,090 -2.3% | $81,700 |
| 2019 | $2,139 +2.3% | $81,700 |
| 2018 | $2,090 +213.4% | $81,700 |
| 2017 | $667 | $81,700 |
| 2016 | $667 | $81,700 |
| 2015 | $667 | $81,700 |
| 2014 | $667 | $81,700 |
| 2013 | $667 | $81,700 |
| 2012 | $667 | $81,700 |
| 2011 | -- | $81,700 |
| 2010 | -- | $81,700 |
| 2007 | -- | $81,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 16105