Skip main navigation
Sold for $270,000
  • $270,000

    2612 Rochester Ave, Fairfield, OH 45011

    4beds
    1,903sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1961
    8,023.75 Square Feet Lot
    $276,400 Zestimate®
    $142/sqft
    $2,241 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $276,400

    $249,000 - $307,000

    $2,241/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,241/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,241/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,733/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,733/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this charming 4-bedroom, 1.5-bath home located on a quiet street in Fairfield City School District. Upon entering, you'll immediately notice the spacious kitchen, perfect for preparing meals and entertaining guests. The home features a large bathroom with ample space and a convenient half bath for guests. One of the bedrooms boasts a built-in bookshelf, adding a touch of character and functionality. The finished basement offers additional living space for a family room, home office, or recreational area. Outside, the fenced-in yard provides privacy and security, ideal for pets or outdoor activities. The attached two-car garage adds convenience and plenty of storage space. With its comfortable layout and excellent location, this home is ready for you to move in and enjoy. Owner is a licensed agent.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Margaret B. Killough 513-492-2998,

    Keller Williams Seven Hills Re 513-371-5070

    Bought with:

    Kathleen M Nusbaum, 2002015154

    RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates

    Source: Cincy MLS,MLS#: 1828519MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    • Area: 100
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: First
    • Area: 121
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 11 x 12
    Bedroom 5
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Tub w/Shower
    Bathroom 1
    • Features: Full
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 2
    • Features: Partial
    • Level: Basement
    Dining room
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Family room
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Kitchen
    • Area: 154
    • Dimensions: 11 x 14
    Living room
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Office
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,903
    • Total interior livable area: 1,903 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 8,023 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: A0300071000034
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1961

Other facts
    • Listing terms: No Special Financing,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/7/2025Sold$270,000$142/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1828519 Report a problem
    3/17/2025Pending sale$270,000$142/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1828519 Report a problem
    1/30/2025Price change$270,000-3.6%$142/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1828519 Report a problem
    1/24/2025Price change$280,000-5.1%$147/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1828519 Report a problem
    1/16/2025Listed for sale$295,000+81%$155/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1828519 Report a problem
    11/27/2024Sold$163,000+13.7%$86/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/6/2019Sold$143,400-1%$75/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1599674 Report a problem
    12/15/2018Pending sale$144,900$76/sqft
    Source: Plum Tree Realty #1599674 Report a problem
    12/14/2018Listed for sale$144,900$76/sqft
    Source: Plum Tree Realty #1599674 Report a problem
    12/14/2018Pending sale$144,900$76/sqft
    Source: Plum Tree Realty #1599674 Report a problem
    12/1/2018Price change$144,900-3.3%$76/sqft
    Source: Plum Tree Realty #1599674 Report a problem
    10/13/2018Listed for sale$149,900+43.5%$79/sqft
    Source: Plum Tree Realty #1599674 Report a problem
    9/26/2018Sold$104,445-14.4%$55/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/24/2015Sold$122,000+66%$64/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/12/1995Sold$73,500$39/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,966 +22.8%$75,690 +18.5%
    2024$2,416 +1.7%$63,890
    2023$2,375 -7.5%$63,890 +26.6%
    2022$2,566 +12.3%$50,470 +4.9%
    2021$2,285 -3.4%$48,100
    2020$2,365 +32.7%$48,100 +58.3%
    2019$1,782 +456.4%$30,390
    2018$320 -81.4%$30,390
    2017$1,726 -0.6%$30,390 +4.9%
    2016$1,736 +0%$28,960
    2015$1,736 -6.5%$28,960
    2014$1,857 $28,960 -16.6%
    2013$1,857 +1.3%$34,740
    2012$1,833 $34,740 +14.2%
    2011$1,833 +7.3%$30,423 -7.5%
    2010$1,709 +1.1%$32,880
    2009$1,691 +2.7%$32,880 -3.9%
    2008$1,647 +7.8%$34,217 +3.6%
    2007$1,528 -0.9%$33,023
    2006$1,542 +1.9%$33,023
    2005$1,513 +5.7%$33,023 +12%
    2004$1,432 +13.8%$29,488
    2003$1,259 +5.9%$29,488
    2002$1,189 +6.6%$29,488 +19.9%
    2001$1,115 +0.7%$24,602
    2000$1,107 $24,602

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45011