Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    2612 W Rochelle Rd, Irving, TX 75062

    3beds
    1,379sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1959
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $265,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,614 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $265,200

    $247,000 - $286,000

    $2,614/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,614/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,614/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Homes with this kind of outdoor space and workshop flexibility rarely come available in Irving. Set on a generous lot, this property offers a large, functional workshop and an expansive backyard—ideal for buyers who value space, creativity, and versatility. Whether you’re building, restoring, running a hands-on business, or simply craving room to breathe, this home delivers options most listings can’t. This beautifully refreshed 3-bedroom, 2-bath home featuring brand new carpet and fresh interior paint throughout. A versatile bonus room offers the perfect space for a home office, playroom, or extra living area—tailored to fit your lifestyle. Situated on a generous corner lot, the property boasts a detached 2-car garage with an attached workshop, ideal for hobbyists or extra storage. The remote-controlled automatic gate provides both convenience and security, with oversized parking perfect for an RV, boat, or multiple vehicles. Don’t miss this move-in ready home that combines functionality, flexibility, and plenty of outdoor space—perfect for families, hobbyists, or anyone needing extra room for toys and tools!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mark Gilbert 0809922,

    N TX ELITE GROUP 214-289-6176

    Bought with:

    Gabriel Mejia

    CF Real Estate Firm

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21063356

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 10 x 19
    Primary bathroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 5 x 5
    Family room
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 16 x 11
    Other
    • Features: Linen Closet
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11 x 5
    Kitchen
    • Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Dual Sinks, Tile Counters
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11 x 13
    Living room
    • Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 13 x 13
    Utility room
    • Features: Built-in Features
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 8 x 7
    Heating
    • Central, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Some Gas Appliances, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Plumbed For Gas, Vented Exhaust Fan
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, ElectricDryer Hookup
    Features
    • High Speed Internet, Cable TV, Wired for Sound
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,379 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Attached Carport, Converted Garage, Covered, Carport, Detached Carport, Driveway, Electric Gate, Gated, Garage Faces Side, Storage, Workshop in Garage, Boat, RV Access/Parking
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Carport spaces: 2
    • Covered spaces: 4
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Rain Gutters, Storage
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 32409500070270000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Detached
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1959

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Water Available, Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Curbs
    Location
    • Region: Irving
    • Subdivision: Plymouth Park North 01

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #21063356 Report a problem
    4/4/2026Pending sale$305,000$221/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21063356 Report a problem
    3/28/2026Contingent$305,000$221/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21063356 Report a problem
    3/18/2026Price change$305,000-3.8%$221/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21063356 Report a problem
    1/30/2026Price change$317,000-2.5%$230/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21063356 Report a problem
    12/5/2025Price change$325,000-2.7%$236/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21063356 Report a problem
    10/17/2025Price change$334,000-1.5%$242/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21063356 Report a problem
    9/24/2025Listed for sale$339,000$246/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21063356 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,204 +13.1%$266,660
    2024$1,065 +12.1%$266,660 +18%
    2023$950 +2.3%$226,040
    2022$929 +9%$226,040 +18.9%
    2021$852 +16%$190,060
    2020$735 +18.1%$190,060 +14.6%
    2019$622 +17.6%$165,880 +14.2%
    2018$529 -21%$145,250 +16.6%
    2017$670 +5.4%$124,550 +15.2%
    2016$636 +3.2%$108,070 +10.3%
    2015$616 $97,940 +8.6%
    2014$616 $90,160
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Belt Line