Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $617,700

    2613 Chase Rdg, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    5beds
    2,540sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2019
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $617,700 Zestimate®
    $243/sqft
    $4,229 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $617,700

    $587,000 - $649,000

    $4,229/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,229/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,229/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,741/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,741/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2540 square foot single family home has 5 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 2613 Chase Rdg, Kennesaw, GA 30144.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Laundry Room,Upper Floor
    Features
    • Double Vanity,Entrance Foyer 2 Story,High Ceilings
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Basement: Bath/Stubbed,Full,Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Family Room,Gas Log,Gas Starter
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,540 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Covered, Rear Porch
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    • Features: Back Yard,Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 20010204580

• Under Construction
    • Year built: 2019

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available,Electricity Available,Sewer Availa

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Kennesaw

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $66 monthly
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds

    Other

    Other facts
    • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
    • Home Warranty: 1
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Roof Type: Composition
    • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, View to Family Room, Stone Counters, Cabinets White
    • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
    • View: Other
    • Water Source: Public
    • Window Features: Insulated Windows
    • Diningroom Features: Separate Dining Room
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Covered, Rear Porch
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Fireplace Features: Family Room,Gas Log,Gas Starter
    • Additional Rooms: Family Room
    • Bedroom Features: Other
    • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
    • Master Bathroom Features: Double Vanity,Separate Tub/Shower
    • Heating: Central,Natural Gas
    • Laundry Features: Laundry Room,Upper Floor
    • Architectural Style: Craftsman
    • Exterior Features: Balcony
    • Acreage Source: Builder
    • Construction Materials: Cement Siding,Frame,Stone
    • Parking Features: Attached,Garage
    • Utilities: Cable Available,Electricity Available,Sewer Availa
    • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
    • Basement: Bath/Stubbed,Full,Unfinished
    • Tax Year: 2019
    • Taxes: 1.00
    • Interior Features: Double Vanity,Entrance Foyer 2 Story,High Ceilings
    • Appliances: Dishwasher,Disposal,Gas Water Heater,Microwave
    • High School: North Cobb
    • Middle School: Awtrey
    • Elementary School: Big Shanty/Kennesaw
    • Common Walls: No Common Walls
    • Owner Financing Y/N: 0
    • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
    • Flooring: Carpet,Ceramic Tile,Hardwood
    • Property Condition: Under Construction
    • Lot Features: Back Yard,Level
    • Standard Status: Active Under Contract
    • Parcel Number: 20010204580
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2023Sold$611,000+1.8%$241/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7192635 Report a problem
    5/4/2023Pending sale$600,000$236/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20111613 Report a problem
    4/28/2023Price change$600,000-3.1%$236/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7192635 Report a problem
    4/9/2023Price change$619,000-1.7%$244/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7192635 Report a problem
    3/23/2023Listed for sale$630,000-3.1%$248/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7192635 Report a problem
    3/22/2023Listing removed$650,000$256/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10134238 Report a problem
    3/18/2023Price change$650,000+4%$256/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7180504 Report a problem
    3/1/2023Pending sale$625,000$246/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7180504 Report a problem
    2/24/2023Listed for sale$625,000+40.4%$246/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7180504 Report a problem
    11/11/2020Sold$445,000$175/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/15/2020Price change$445,000+1.1%$175/sqft
    Source: Chapman Hall Realtors Atlanta North #6744078 Report a problem
    7/20/2020Price change$440,000+1.2%$173/sqft
    6/26/2020Listed for sale$434,975$171/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,459 +21.9%$214,232
    2023$5,298 +6.3%$214,232 +23.7%
    2022$4,984 $173,248
    2021$4,984 +584.3%$173,248 +621.9%
    2020$728 $24,000
    2019$728 $24,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30144