Under contract-accepting backup offers. Step into this beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home nestled in the heart of Orlando. With a brand-new roof, updated flooring throughout, a fully modernized kitchen featuring new cabinetry, countertops, and appliances, and completely remodeled bathrooms with sleek, contemporary finishes—this home is truly move-in ready. Designed with comfort and function in mind, every detail has been thoughtfully upgraded. Conveniently located just minutes from major highways including I-4, SR-408, and SR-528, you’ll have quick access to Downtown Orlando, Universal Studios, Orlando International Airport, and more. Enjoy nearby attractions like Camping World Stadium, The Mall at Millenia, and ICON Park, as well as an array of shopping, dining, and entertainment options. Whether you’re searching for your first home or a solid investment opportunity, this fully upgraded property offers the perfect blend of style, location, and convenience.
Pending
Price cut: $5K (4/17)
$324,999
2614 Rio Ln, Orlando, FL 32805
3beds
1,335sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1962
9,134 Square Feet Lot
$325,100 Zestimate®
$243/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Brand-new roofFully modernized kitchenUpdated flooring throughoutNew cabinetry
- 42 days |
- 1,805 |
- 145 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Carlos Lopez Sotomayor 407-963-2955,
RESOURCE ONE REALTY 407-970-3879,
Gisselle Lopez Santiago 407-600-4503,
RESOURCE ONE REALTY
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: O6393671
Originating MLS: Osceola

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
Bedroom 1
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Other
- Flooring: Laminate
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,237
- Total interior livable area: 1,335 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Carport
- Carport spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Balcony, Other
Lot
- Size: 9,134 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 032329000000027
- Zoning: R-1A
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1962
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
- Subdivision: ACREAGE
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Orlando
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $243/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $184,594
- Annual tax amount: $2,879
- Date on market: 3/26/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 41 days
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 0
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
$325,100
$309,000 - $341,000
$1,977/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/10/2026 | Pending sale | $324,999$243/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $324,999$243/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2026 | Pending sale | $324,999$243/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Price change | $324,999-1.5%$243/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $329,999+1.5%$247/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/2/2025 | Listing removed | $324,999$243/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/27/2025 | Pending sale | $324,999$243/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/9/2025 | Listed for sale | $324,999$243/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/26/2025 | Pending sale | $324,999$243/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/28/2025 | Price change | $324,999-3%$243/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/18/2025 | Price change | $334,999-2.9%$251/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/27/2025 | Listed for sale | $344,999$258/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/16/2025 | Pending sale | $344,999$258/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2025 | Listed for sale | $344,999+157.5%$258/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/13/2017 | Sold | $134,000+11.8%$100/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/31/2017 | Listed for sale | $119,900+59.7%$90/sqft |
Source: RISING REALTY OF SOUTH FLORIDA #T2896229 Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2017 | Sold | $75,100$56/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,063 +7.4% | $149,133 +3% |
| 2023 | $1,921 +5% | $144,789 +3% |
| 2022 | $1,830 +2.3% | $140,572 +3% |
| 2021 | $1,789 -25.1% | $136,478 +4.3% |
| 2020 | $2,387 +10.4% | $130,798 +10% |
| 2019 | $2,162 +3.8% | $118,907 +5.6% |
| 2018 | $2,082 | $112,610 +68.8% |
| 2017 | $2,082 +68.2% | $66,718 +29.4% |
| 2016 | $1,238 +15% | $51,552 +13.6% |
| 2015 | $1,076 +358% | $45,372 +14.4% |
| 2014 | $235 | $39,647 +63.5% |
| 2013 | $235 -70% | $24,250 -6.7% |
| 2012 | $785 -1.9% | $26,000 -3.2% |
| 2011 | $800 -12.2% | $26,852 -19.4% |
| 2010 | $911 | $33,327 -50.6% |
| 2009 | -- | $67,443 -37.6% |
| 2008 | $1,385 -9.1% | $108,149 -5.6% |
| 2007 | $1,524 -2.9% | $114,538 +9.4% |
| 2006 | $1,569 +1.7% | $104,734 +11.8% |
| 2005 | $1,543 +3.6% | $93,708 +23.4% |
| 2004 | $1,490 +0.7% | $75,942 +1.9% |
| 2003 | $1,479 +61.3% | $74,515 +4.8% |
| 2002 | $917 -0.3% | $71,122 +9.8% |
| 2001 | $919 +0.6% | $64,783 -0.6% |
| 2000 | $914 | $65,181 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,162/mo
Principal & interest
$1585
Property taxes
$577
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Holden Heights