$20,000 TOWARDS CLOSING COSTS (home must close by May 15, 2026). BLINDS, REFRIGERATOR, WASHER & DRYER INCLUDED!!! FUNCTIONALITY AND EVERYDAY COMFORT can be found in the 'SIERRA FLOOR PLAN''. Beautiful all brick new home. Side entry garage, landscaped yard + front and rear porches for entertaining. Interior features include raised ceilings, recessed lighting, luxury vinyl plank flooring, ceiling fans throughout, kitchen work island w/bar seating, cozy dining nook, mud room + laundry room. Owner's bath has double vanities, tile shower, linen storage + walk-in closet. Kitchen & baths have quartz countertops + white shaker cabinets.
Pending
Price cut: $8.6K (4/8)
$338,000
2614 Sorrel Ridge Rd, Crestview, FL 32536
4beds
1,823sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
0.42 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$185/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Side entry garageLaundry roomLinen storageRaised ceilingsLuxury vinyl plank flooringCozy dining nookTile shower
- 127 days |
- 194 |
- 6 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jenny R Teel,
Teel & Waters Real Estate Company Inc,
Patricia M Griffin,
Teel & Waters Real Estate Company Inc
Source: ECAOR,MLS#: 992437
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 191.1 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 x 14.7
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 131.04 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11.7 x 11.2
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 138 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11.5 x 12
Primary bathroom
- Level: First
- Area: 111.8 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 x 8.6
Other
- Description: Back Porch
- Level: First
- Area: 105 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15 x 7
Dining area
- Level: First
- Area: 70 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 7 x 10
Family room
- Level: First
- Area: 299.2 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17 x 17.6
Foyer
- Level: First
- Area: 73.7 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 x 6.7
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 121 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12.1 x 10
Laundry
- Level: First
- Area: 61.06 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8.6 x 7.1
Mud room
- Level: First
- Area: 40.8 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 6.8 x 6
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Washer, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup
Features
- Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Recessed Lighting, Newly Painted, Pantry, Shelving, Split Bedroom
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Window Treatments
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,823
- Total interior livable area: 1,823 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters
Lot
- Size: 0.42 Acres
- Dimensions: 63.37 x 211.42 x 259.53 x 119.28
- Features: Covenants, Cul-De-Sac, Restrictions
Details
- Parcel number: 324N232233000B0270
- Zoning description: Resid Single Family
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Trim Vinyl
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Construction Complete
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2026
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: SILVER OAKS PH 1
HOA
- Services included: Management
Location
- Region: Crestview
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $185/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $26,891
- Annual tax amount: $272
- Date on market: 1/8/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/21/2026 | Pending sale | $338,000$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Price change | $338,000-2.5%$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2026 | Price change | $346,550-0.9%$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2026 | Price change | $349,550+0%$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/23/2026 | Price change | $349,500-2.9%$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $360,000+700%$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/5/2025 | Sold | $45,000+28.6%$25/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/30/2024 | Listing removed | $35,000$19/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/26/2024 | Listed for sale | $35,000$19/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/25/2024 | Pending sale | $35,000$19/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/17/2023 | Listed for sale | $35,000$19/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/11/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/2/2022 | Listing removed | $35,000$19/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/24/2022 | Listed for sale | $35,000+40%$19/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/17/2020 | Sold | $25,000-21.6%$14/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/5/2020 | Price change | $31,900-9.1%$17/sqft |
Source: World Impact Real Estate #842090 Report a problem | ||
| 9/21/2020 | Price change | $35,100+0.3%$19/sqft |
| 8/28/2020 | Listed for sale | $35,000-12.5%$19/sqft |
| 7/19/2020 | Listing removed | $40,000$22/sqft |
| 6/15/2020 | Price change | $40,000-20%$22/sqft |
| 3/6/2020 | Listed for sale | $50,000-26.5%$27/sqft |
| 4/7/2005 | Sold | $68,000+106.1%$37/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/29/2004 | Sold | $33,000$18/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $272 +6% | $26,891 +7% |
| 2023 | $256 +5.7% | $25,132 +7% |
| 2022 | $243 +1.3% | $23,488 +5.1% |
| 2021 | $239 -10.9% | $22,356 -10.8% |
| 2020 | $269 -1.6% | $25,049 |
| 2019 | $273 -1.4% | $25,049 |
| 2018 | $277 | $25,049 |
| 2017 | $277 -2% | $25,049 |
| 2016 | $283 +0.7% | $25,049 +3% |
| 2015 | $281 -0.5% | $24,320 -5% |
| 2014 | $282 | $25,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,600 |
| 2012 | -- | $25,600 -20.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $32,300 -5% |
| 2010 | -- | $34,000 -7.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $36,860 -18.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $45,000 -10% |
| 2007 | -- | $50,000 +66.7% |
| 2006 | -- | $30,000 +36.4% |
| 2005 | -- | $22,000 +15.2% |
| 2004 | -- | $19,099 +6.1% |
| 2003 | -- | $18,000 +10.3% |
| 2002 | -- | $16,320 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $16,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 32536