2614 Willow Cv, Decatur, GA 30033
Home value
$625,200
$569,000 - $688,000
$3,335/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,335/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,335/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,837/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,837/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
The Justin Landis Group,
Bolst, Inc. 404-689-4408,
Lauren Marshall,
Bolst, Inc.
Anoly Bristol, 299664
Compass
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Oversized Master, Other
- Level: Oversized Master, Other
Bedroom
- Features: Oversized Master, Other
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub, Whirlpool Tub
Dining room
- Features: Separate Dining Room
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Room, Cabinets White, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters, Wine Rack
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Other
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Entrance Foyer, Entrance Foyer 2 Story, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, High Ceilings 9 ft Upper, High Speed Internet, Recessed Lighting, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
- Windows: None
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,585
- Total interior livable area: 2,585 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,585
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Kitchen Level, Level Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 6,098 sqft
- Dimensions: 72x84x72x83
- Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Level, Private
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 18 148 12 033
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Other
- Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1991
Security
- Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s)
Community
- Community features: Near Schools, Near Shopping, Near Trails/Greenway, Park, Restaurant, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2025 | Sold | $635,000$246/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2025 | Pending sale | $635,000$246/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2025 | Listed for sale | $635,000+49.4%$246/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/10/2018 | Sold | $425,000-0.9%$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/16/2018 | Pending sale | $429,000$166/sqft |
Source: BEACHAM AND COMPANY REALTORS #6001402 Report a problem | ||
| 6/20/2018 | Price change | $429,000-1.2%$166/sqft |
| 6/6/2018 | Price change | $434,000-1.1%$168/sqft |
| 5/17/2018 | Price change | $439,000-2.2%$170/sqft |
| 4/27/2018 | Listed for sale | $449,000+57.5%$174/sqft |
| 8/24/2000 | Sold | $285,000+25.6%$110/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/3/1997 | Sold | $227,000$88/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,845 -2.7% | $232,640 +1.2% |
| 2024 | $7,036 +21.9% | $229,920 +14.8% |
| 2023 | $5,771 -1.2% | $200,360 +12.8% |
| 2022 | $5,841 +7.2% | $177,560 +10.6% |
| 2021 | $5,448 -3.2% | $160,520 -4.4% |
| 2020 | $5,626 +4.1% | $167,960 +4.2% |
| 2019 | $5,405 -25.9% | $161,160 +2.1% |
| 2018 | $7,291 +55.3% | $157,800 +16.4% |
| 2017 | $4,696 +2.6% | $135,560 |
| 2016 | $4,579 | $135,560 +15.7% |
| 2014 | $4,579 | $117,160 |
| 2013 | -- | $117,160 |
| 2012 | -- | $117,160 +15.4% |
| 2011 | -- | $101,520 -32.4% |
| 2010 | $4,592 | $150,280 |
| 2009 | $4,592 +7.2% | $150,280 |
| 2008 | $4,283 +10.5% | $150,280 +14.6% |
| 2007 | $3,874 | $131,160 |
| 2006 | $3,874 +22.6% | $131,160 |
| 2005 | $3,161 -0.4% | $131,160 +15.2% |
| 2004 | $3,175 +0.4% | $113,880 |
| 2003 | $3,163 +16.6% | $113,880 0% |
| 2002 | $2,713 +14.3% | $113,920 |
| 2001 | $2,374 | $113,920 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: North Decatur