Beautiful property located in the desirable Punta Gorda area!!! This home offers a spacious layout with abundant natural light, perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. Enjoy a peaceful setting with convenient access to shopping, dining, golf courses, and I-75. Whether you're looking for a primary residence, seasonal getaway, or investment opportunity, this property is full of potential. Don’t miss your chance to own a piece of Southwest Florida paradise!!
For sale
$299,900
26140 Hapsburg Rd, Punta Gorda, FL 33955
2beds
1,178sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1997
8,000 Square Feet Lot
$285,300 Zestimate®
$255/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Abundant natural lightPeaceful settingSpacious layout
- 39 days |
- 272 |
- 31 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Annia Garcia 877-353-3574,
DELPHI INVESTMENT REALTY 877-353-3574
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: C7524116
Originating MLS: Port Charlotte

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Other
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Split Bedroom
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,834
- Total interior livable area: 1,178 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Other
Lot
- Size: 8,000 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 80 x 100
Details
- Parcel number: 412333355016
- Zoning: RSF5
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1997
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Needed
- Water: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Well
- Utilities for property: Private
Community & HOA
Community
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
- Subdivision: S P G HEIGHTS 4TH ADD
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Punta Gorda
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $255/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $205,317
- Annual tax amount: $3,910
- Date on market: 4/7/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 39 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 0
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
$285,300
$271,000 - $300,000
$2,265/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $299,900+139.9%$255/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2025 | Sold | $125,000+2948.8%$106/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/8/1997 | Sold | $4,100$3/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,911 -1.1% | $205,317 +3.6% |
| 2024 | $3,954 +0% | $198,188 +10% |
| 2023 | $3,953 +7.9% | $180,171 +10% |
| 2022 | $3,664 +15.9% | $163,792 +10% |
| 2021 | $3,161 +0.7% | $148,902 +0.3% |
| 2020 | $3,140 +2.7% | $148,499 +3% |
| 2019 | $3,058 +14.6% | $144,180 +10% |
| 2018 | $2,670 | $131,073 +10% |
| 2017 | $2,670 +7% | $119,157 +154.1% |
| 2016 | $2,494 +175.8% | $46,888 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $905 +2.6% | $46,562 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $882 +148.1% | $46,192 +3.2% |
| 2013 | $355 +5.9% | $44,748 -5.6% |
| 2012 | $336 -11.2% | $47,422 |
| 2011 | $378 -20.9% | $47,422 -15.8% |
| 2010 | $478 -16.3% | $56,308 -23.2% |
| 2009 | $570 | $73,341 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 33955