Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $129,100

    2615 Rue Saint Martin, Hammond, LA 70403

    2beds
    1baths
    1,254sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1986
    1,306 Square Feet Lot
    $129,100 Zestimate®
    $103/sqft
    $951 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $129,100

    $114,000 - $142,000

    $951/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $951/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $951/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $585/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $585/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    With just a short drive to anything in Hammond, this 2 bedroom 1.5 bath condo in Villa West is a perfect home! Cute 1400 sq. ft. condo with jack and jill bathrooms. This condo comes with its appliances, and would be a perfect starter home, somewhere to retire to, or anywhere in between!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,254 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport
    Lot
    • Size: 1,306 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5033306

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1986

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hammond

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/15/2015Sold--
    Source: GSREIN #1014822 Report a problem
    3/11/2015Pending sale$92,000$73/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Mandeville #1014822 Report a problem
    12/14/2014Listed for sale$92,000+2.2%$73/sqft
    10/25/2014Listing removed$90,000$72/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/2/2014Listed for sale$90,000$72/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/23/2014Listing removed$90,000$72/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/17/2013Listed for sale$90,000-5.3%$72/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/18/2012Listing removed$95,000$76/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/19/2012Listed for sale$95,000$76/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/11/2012Listing removed$95,000$76/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/12/2012Listed for sale$95,000$76/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/17/2007Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/5/2006Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$648 +0.5%$7,787
    2024$645 -4.7%$7,787 -3.8%
    2023$676 $8,091
    2022$676 +0%$8,091
    2021$676 0%$8,091
    2020$676 +4.9%$8,091 +4.5%
    2019$644 -0.4%$7,739
    2018$647 -0.2%$7,739
    2017$648 $7,739
    2016$648 $7,739 +3.2%
    2015$648 $7,497
    2014-- $7,497
    2013-- $7,497
    2012-- $7,497 -23.1%
    2011$154 +3%$9,751
    2010$150 -2.6%$9,751
    2009$154 -0.1%$9,751
    2008$154 $9,751 +32.3%
    2007-- $7,372 +36.5%
    2006$356 $5,401
    2005-- $5,401
    2004-- $5,401 +10.5%
    2003-- $4,886
    2002-- $4,886
    2001-- $4,886

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70403