Skip main navigation
Sold for $300,000
  • $300,000

    2616 Bowers Rd, Lapeer, MI 48446

    --beds
    --baths
    1.53Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    1.53 Acres Lot
    $271,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,206 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $271,900

    $215,000 - $321,000

    $1,206/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,206/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,206/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,874/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,874/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Absolutely gorgeous acre and a half of land in Lapeer Township. Bring your builder and plans to build your dream home. Buyer to verify all information.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rehne Voss 810-834-9446,

    Coldwell Banker Professionals

    Bought with:

    Sarah Walker, 6501388591

    Coldwell Banker Professionals

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20230070550MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Features
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1.53 Acres
    • Dimensions: 150 x 300
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01254210120
    • Zoning description: Residential
    • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Needed
    • Water: Well Needed

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lapeer
    • Subdivision: ROLLING ACRES NO 2

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/6/2024Sold$300,000+1400%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/8/2023Sold$20,000
    Source: Realcomp II #20230070550 Report a problem
    9/5/2023Pending sale$20,000
    Source: Realcomp II #20230070550 Report a problem
    8/24/2023Price change$20,000-20%
    Source: Realcomp II #20230070550 Report a problem
    8/21/2023Listed for sale$25,000
    Source: Realcomp II #20230070550 Report a problem
    6/15/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Realcomp II #20221027963 Report a problem
    6/14/2023Listed for sale$25,000
    Source: Realcomp II #20221027963 Report a problem
    1/18/2023Pending sale$25,000
    Source: Realcomp II #20221027963 Report a problem
    8/5/2022Listed for sale$25,000-16.4%
    Source: Realcomp II #20221027963 Report a problem
    3/25/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Realcomp II #2220014752 Report a problem
    3/5/2022Listed for sale$29,900+19.6%
    Source: Realcomp II #2220014752 Report a problem
    8/30/2021Sold$25,000-37.3%
    Source: MiRealSource #50021549 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/27/2019Listing removed$39,900
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/27/2019Listed for sale$39,900
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/11/2018Listing removed$39,900
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/4/2018Price change$39,900+14%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/27/2018Listed for sale$35,000
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,324 +138.5%$181,600 +206.2%
    2024$555 +5.4%$59,300 +201%
    2023$527 +73.5%$19,700 +44.9%
    2022$304 +1.1%$13,600 +25.9%
    2021$300 $10,800
    2020-- $10,800 +8%
    2018$289 -2.5%$10,000 +33.3%
    2017$296 $7,500 -1.3%
    2016$296 -45.9%$7,600
    2015$547 --
    2014$547 $9,500 +1.1%
    2013$547 $9,400 -35.2%
    2012-- $14,500 +0.7%
    2011-- $14,400 -42.4%
    2010-- $25,000 +39.7%
    2009-- $17,900 -9.6%
    2008-- $19,800 +0.5%
    2007-- $19,700
    2006-- $19,700
    2005-- $19,700
    2004-- $19,700
    2003-- $19,700
    2002-- $19,700 +27.9%
    2001-- $15,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48446