Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $459,000

    2616 Deer Ridge Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20904

    3beds
    1,516sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1993
    2,178 Square Feet Lot
    $459,000 Zestimate®
    $303/sqft
    $3,128 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $459,000

    $436,000 - $482,000

    $3,128/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,128/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,128/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,475/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,475/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This end-unit, brick front, and light filled townhouse in the Deer Park community is move-in ready. Inviting living room with hardwood floors and a wood-burning fireplace. New carpet and padding throughout. Replacement windows. Refreshed bathrooms and kitchen have been updated with new granite countertop, sink, and dishwasher. Outdoor space includes a re-stained deck and green buffer zone for additional privacy. Fantastic location with convenient access to Calverton-Galway Park, Fairland Recreation Park, Fairland Sports & Aquatic Center, shops & restaurants, and major corridors (Rt 29, Rt 200, and I-95). Comes with 2 assigned parking spaces, both #33.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,516 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 2,178 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0502973110

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1993

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Silver Spring

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $198 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2023Sold$412,600+3.1%$272/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDMC2085812 Report a problem
    3/22/2023Pending sale$400,000$264/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDMC2085812 Report a problem
    3/17/2023Listed for sale$400,000+33.3%$264/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDMC2085812 Report a problem
    7/12/2016Sold$300,000$198/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/2/2016Pending sale$300,000$198/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Excellence Realty #MC9603016 Report a problem
    4/15/2016Price change$300,000-4.8%$198/sqft
    4/8/2016Price change$315,000-3.1%$208/sqft
    3/22/2016Listed for sale$325,000+150%$214/sqft
    5/17/1999Sold$130,000-7.9%$86/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/30/1994Sold$141,100$93/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,681 +20.9%$368,767 +9.7%
    2024$3,871 +10.6%$336,233 +10.7%
    2023$3,499 +5.3%$303,700 +0.9%
    2022$3,322 +1%$301,033 +0.9%
    2021$3,290 +0.8%$298,367 +0.9%
    2020$3,262 +12%$295,700
    2019$2,912 -0.2%$295,700 +12%
    2018$2,918 +2.3%$264,100 +6.4%
    2017$2,853 -6.2%$248,300 +1.3%
    2016$3,041 $245,167 +1.3%
    2015$3,041 $242,033 +1.3%
    2014$3,041 $238,900
    2013-- $238,900
    2012-- $238,900 -14.9%
    2011-- $280,620
    2010-- $280,620
    2009-- $280,620 -7.5%
    2008-- $303,350 +17%
    2007-- $259,212 +20.5%
    2006-- $215,076 +25.8%
    2005-- $170,940 +9%
    2004-- $156,882
    2003-- $156,882 +21.8%
    2002-- $128,770
    2001-- $128,770

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 20904