$69,900
2.38 Acres
2618 N 3689th Rd, Sheridan, IL 60551
Lot/Land

Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Valleri Wathen 815-786-4018,
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,409/mo
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $25,000 |
Source: | ||
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $688 +1.2% | $11,121 +6.4% |
| 2023 | $680 +4.8% | $10,448 +10.2% |
| 2022 | $649 +4.7% | $9,480 +6.7% |
| 2021 | $620 | $8,881 +3.8% |
| 2020 | -- | $8,559 +4.1% |
| 2019 | $566 | $8,225 +5.5% |
| 2018 | $566 +71.1% | $7,798 -17.7% |
| 2017 | $331 -0.3% | $9,474 -0.1% |
| 2016 | $332 | $9,488 -3.2% |
| 2015 | $332 +22.6% | $9,798 +25.4% |
| 2012 | $271 | $7,813 -11% |
| 2011 | -- | $8,777 -9.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $9,727 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.