NO HOA. Fully updated and move-in ready with major systems already done, including newer HVAC, water heater, and updated plumbing with quality fixtures throughout. Inside, you'll find a bright, refreshed interior with new doors, updated lighting, and a remodeled primary shower with a modern, spa-like feel. The layout flows easily between living, dining, and kitchen spaces--ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The backyard is a standout, featuring low-maintenance turf, drip irrigation, and mature landscaping for added privacy. Enjoy the heated saltwater pool with Baja step, waterfall, and built-in seating--perfect for relaxing or hosting. Rare combination of upgrades, privacy, and resort-style outdoor living.
Accepting backups
$569,990
2616 S EXTENSION Road, Mesa, AZ 85210
4beds
2,304sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1980
9,409 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$247/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Drip irrigationLow-maintenance turfUpdated lightingBright refreshed interiorNew doorsResort-style outdoor living
- 42 days |
- 174 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jeremy Marks 480-204-2233,
HomeSmart
Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 7008458

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Programmable Thmstat
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range
- Laundry: None
Features
- Pantry, Quartz Countertops, Double Vanity, Master Downstairs, Breakfast Bar, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frame
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,304
- Total interior livable area: 2,304 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 5
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 3
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered Deck, Covered, Patio
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Outdoor Pool, Play Pool, Heated
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Block
Lot
- Size: 9,409 Square Feet
- Features: Desert Back, Desert Front, Synthetic Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
Details
- Parcel number: 30287256
- Special conditions: Owner/Agent
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer, Painted, Block
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1980
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: City Water
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Fire Sprinkler System
- Subdivision: DOBSON WOODS VARIOUS LOTS AND TRACTS
HOA
- Has HOA: No
- Services included: No Fees
Location
- Region: Mesa
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $247/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $420,000
- Annual tax amount: $1,778
- Date on market: 4/8/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 42 days
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $569,990-3.4%$247/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/21/2025 | Listing removed | $590,000$256/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/3/2025 | Price change | $590,000-0.8%$256/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/17/2025 | Price change | $595,000-4.8%$258/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/22/2025 | Price change | $625,000-3.8%$271/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/22/2024 | Price change | $650,000-7%$282/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/5/2024 | Listed for sale | $699,000+20.5%$303/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2022 | Sold | $580,000$252/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/9/2022 | Pending sale | $580,000$252/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/9/2022 | Price change | $580,000+3.6%$252/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/7/2022 | Price change | $559,9000%$243/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/5/2022 | Listed for sale | $560,000+55.6%$243/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/8/2021 | Sold | $360,000+251.9%$156/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/10/1994 | Sold | $102,291$44/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,768 +0.1% | $42,000 -5.6% |
| 2024 | $1,767 -1.2% | $44,480 +129% |
| 2023 | $1,788 +1.7% | $19,420 -32.9% |
| 2022 | $1,758 -1.3% | $28,960 +6.4% |
| 2021 | $1,782 +7.9% | $27,230 +12.5% |
| 2020 | $1,651 +4.7% | $24,210 +9.3% |
| 2019 | $1,576 | $22,160 +7.8% |
| 2018 | $1,576 +3.3% | $20,550 +5.8% |
| 2017 | $1,527 +7.9% | $19,430 +1.7% |
| 2016 | $1,415 +0.7% | $19,100 +11.5% |
| 2015 | $1,406 | $17,130 +24.4% |
| 2014 | -- | $13,770 +21% |
| 2013 | -- | $11,380 -10.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $12,770 -8.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $13,930 -19.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $17,370 -26.5% |
| 2009 | -- | $23,620 -2.4% |
| 2008 | -- | $24,200 +12.6% |
| 2007 | -- | $21,500 +53.6% |
| 2006 | -- | $14,000 |
| 2005 | -- | $14,000 +3.3% |
| 2004 | -- | $13,550 |
| 2003 | -- | $13,550 +14.3% |
| 2002 | -- | $11,850 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Dobson Woods