Level 3.3 acres, mostly clear with some woods. Updates through out including: Roof, kitchen cabinets, counters, and appliances. LVP flooring through out. Fresh paint. Masonry fireplace in large family room. Very convenient location. 2 miles to I95. Quiet and private with plenty of wildlife. Updated light fixtures, outlets and switches. Hook up for portable generator. Wrap around paved driveway. Call for appointment. Updated heat and A/C. 2148 sq ft above grade.
For sale
$510,333
2617 Franklinville Rd, Joppa, MD 21085
3beds
2,148sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1960
3.3 Acres Lot
$496,900 Zestimate®
$238/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fresh paintWrap around paved drivewayLvp flooring throughout
- 10 days |
- 572 |
- 13 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Steve Kuzma 410-808-1010,
Weichert, Realtors - Diana Realty (410) 893-1200,
Co-Listing Agent: Tara N Kuzma-Nasteff 410-893-1200,
Weichert, Realtors - Diana Realty
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDHR2054482
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Other
Basement
- Area: 768
Heating
- Baseboard, Electric
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Self Cleaning Oven, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Cooktop, Water Heater, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Lower Level
Features
- Attic, Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Kitchen - Country, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen - Table Space, Primary Bath(s), Dry Wall
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Doors: Storm Door(s)
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Wood Frames
- Basement: Combination,Sump Pump,Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,916
- Total interior livable area: 2,148 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,148
- Finished area below ground: 0
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 3.3 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 1301010212
- Zoning: AG
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Brick Front, Stick Built
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Architectural Shingle
Condition
- Very Good
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1960
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 200+ Amp Service
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $238/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $264,200
- Annual tax amount: $2,749
- Date on market: 5/8/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$496,900
$472,000 - $522,000
$2,828/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $510,333$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $69 +0% | $6,300 |
| 2024 | $69 | $6,300 |
| 2023 | $69 | $6,300 |
| 2022 | $69 -4.3% | $6,300 |
| 2021 | $72 -1.3% | $6,300 |
| 2020 | $73 | $6,300 |
| 2019 | $73 | $6,300 |
| 2018 | $73 | $6,300 |
| 2017 | $73 | $6,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $6,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,300 |
| 2014 | $72 | $6,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,300 |
| 2012 | -- | $6,300 |
| 2011 | -- | $6,300 |
| 2010 | -- | $6,300 |
| 2009 | -- | $6,300 |
| 2008 | -- | $6,300 +12.5% |
| 2007 | -- | $5,600 +14.3% |
| 2006 | -- | $4,900 +16.7% |
| 2005 | -- | $4,200 |
| 2004 | -- | $4,200 |
| 2003 | -- | $4,200 |
| 2002 | -- | $4,200 |
| 2001 | -- | $4,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 21085