Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $422,800

    2617 Plum Ridge Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28306

    4beds
    3baths
    3,500sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2007
    9,147 Square Feet Lot
    $422,800 Zestimate®
    $121/sqft
    $2,438 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $422,800

    $402,000 - $444,000

    $2,438/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,438/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,438/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,585/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,585/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Gorgeous Two Story home with beautiful landscaping and well manicured lawn. Features 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bath, plus bonus w/closet, could be 5th bedroom. Exquisite hardwood flooring. Formal Dining Room with Trey Ceiling. Living Room features Gas Fireplace, 2 ceiling fans. Kitchen includes Granite countertops and back splash, Stainless Steel Appliances, and Breakfast area. Laundry Room with Cabinets. Master Bedroom Downstairs. Screened Porch. Rear Yard has shared Fence. Jack Britt Schools.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3.5
    Heating
    • Forced air, Heat pump, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central, Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,500 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 9,147 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 9494742833

Condition
    • Year built: 2007

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fayetteville

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $14 monthly

• Electric \ Lumbee River Electric
    • Elementary School: STONEY POINT ELEMENTARY
    • Gas \ Piedmont Natural Gas
    • Heating and Cooling \ TypeHeat \ TWO-ZONE
    • InteriorFeatures \ TREY CEILING(S)
    • MLS Listing ID: 548313
    • MLS Name: Fayetteville ZDD (Fayetteville ZDD)
    • Microwave Oven
    • Middle School: JOHN GRIFFIN MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • Miscellaneous \ OUTSIDE STORAGE
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ BLINDS
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ GAS LOGS
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ SEPARATE SHOWER
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ SMOKE ALARM(S)
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ TREY CEILING(S)
    • Other \ Condition \ Good
    • Other \ Misc \ BEDROOM DOWNSTAIRS
    • Other \ Misc \ FENCED YARD
    • Other \ Misc \ GRANITE COUNTERTOP
    • Other \ Misc \ GREAT ROOM
    • Other \ Misc \ INSULATED WINDOWS
    • Other \ Misc \ STORM WINDOWS
    • Other \ Miscellaneous \ FINISHED BONUS ROOM
    • Other \ Miscellaneous \ FOYER
    • Other \ Miscellaneous \ LAWN SPRINKLER
    • Other \ Miscellaneous \ OUTSIDE STORAGE
    • TypeHeat \ TWO-ZONE
    • Utilities \ Electric \ Lumbee River Electric
    • Utilities \ Gas \ Piedmont Natural Gas
    • Utilities \ Sewer \ Public Works
    • Water \ Public Works
    • Water \ Water \ Public Works

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/30/2021Sold$350,000-2.8%$100/sqft
    Source: LPRMLS #656395 Report a problem
    8/12/2021Pending sale$360,000$103/sqft
    Source: LPRMLS #656395 Report a problem
    5/14/2021Listed for sale$360,000+16.2%$103/sqft
    Source: LPRMLS #656395 Report a problem
    9/8/2018Listing removed$1,885$1/sqft
    Source: PEACHTREE PROPERTIES RENTAL DEPT. #548313 Report a problem
    8/27/2018Listed for rent$1,885+1.9%$1/sqft
    4/25/2017Listing removed$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: Peachtree Properties of Fayetteville, Inc Report a problem
    2/14/2017Listed for rent$1,850+3.1%$1/sqft
    Source: PEACHTREE PROPERTIES RENTAL DEPT. #470264 Report a problem
    10/22/2014Listing removed$1,795$1/sqft
    Source: PEACHTREE PROPERTIES RENTAL DEPT. #427543 Report a problem
    8/27/2014Price change$1,795-7.9%$1/sqft
    6/28/2014Listed for rent$1,950$1/sqft
    Source: Peachtree Properties Rentals Report a problem
    1/27/2014Listing removed$309,900$89/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PREMIER PROPERTIES #378722 Report a problem
    3/4/2012Price change$309,900-8%$89/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PREMIER PROPERTIES #378722 Report a problem
    1/27/2012Listed for sale$337,000+1.5%$96/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Premier Properties #378722 Report a problem
    12/17/2007Sold$332,000$95/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,666 +3%$407,800 +40.1%
    2024$2,589 +1.5%$291,100
    2023$2,552 +1.5%$291,100
    2022$2,515 -15.2%$291,100
    2021$2,964 $291,100 -9.6%
    2020-- $321,990 +10.6%
    2019$2,964 +3.8%$291,100
    2018$2,855 $291,100
    2017$2,855 -5.1%$291,100 -11.2%
    2016$3,007 $327,900
    2015$3,007 $327,900
    2014$3,007 $327,900
    2013$3,007 $327,900
    2012$3,007 $327,900
    2011$3,007 $327,900
    2010-- $327,900 +0.2%
    2009-- $327,200 +62.3%
    2008-- $201,559 +706.2%
    2007-- $25,000
    2006-- $25,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28306