Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $11,000

    2617 Valley St, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    --beds
    --baths
    7,840.8Square Feet
    Unimproved Land, Land
    Built in ----
    7,840.8 Square Feet Lot

List your home for rent

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    Refinance and save

    $54/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $54/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Sold as is, drive by

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rebecca Pero,

    Pero & Associates Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    Hannah Gagnard, 995705921

    Trusty Investment Properties, LLC

    Source: ROAM MLS,MLS#: 2023003932MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Features
    • Frontage length: 50
    Lot
    • Size: 7,840 sqft
    • Dimensions: 50 x 160
    • Features: Commons Lot, City Lot, Suburban
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00513385

Other facts
    • Price range: $11K - $11K
    • Listing terms: Cash

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/25/2023Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #2023003932 Report a problem
    3/23/2023Pending sale$16,000
    Source: ROAM MLS #2023003932 Report a problem
    3/13/2023Listed for sale$16,000
    Source: ROAM MLS #2023003932 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$135 +4.7%$1,100
    2024$129 +881.3%$1,100 +900%
    2023$13 -0.2%$110
    2022$13 +2.3%$110
    2021$13 +0.4%$110
    2020$13 +5.8%$110 +10%
    2019$12 +1.3%$100
    2018$12 $100
    2017$12 $100
    2016$12 +2.4%$100
    2015$12 +0.2%$100
    2014$12 $100
    2013$12 -91.3%$100 -91.3%
    2012$134 +8.8%$1,150
    2011$123 +0%$1,150
    2010$123 +696.7%$1,150
    2009$15 $1,150
    2008$15 +1.3%$1,150 +4.5%
    2007$15 $1,100
    2006$15 $1,100
    2005$15 +0.1%$1,100
    2004$15 -3.6%$1,100
    2003$16 -0.1%$1,100
    2002$16 +0.1%$1,100
    2001$16 +71.7%$1,100
    2000$9 $1,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Woodchase