Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $225,000

    2618 Ben Higgins Rd, Dahlonega, GA 30533

    3beds
    1,300sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential, Mobile Home
    Built in 1982
    1.25 Acres Lot
    $233,600 Zestimate®
    $173/sqft
    $1,600 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $233,600

    $201,000 - $264,000

    $1,600/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,600/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,600/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,404/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,404/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bed/2 bath Home sitting on a beautiful 1.25 acre lot with NO HOA! Bring your boat and or RV and make this renovated home yours. This home features New floors, fresh paint, new plumbing fixtures, new electrical fixtures, new granite, newer metal roof and much more. Plenty of room to add a guest house and or a shop. It's hard to find a home on such a pretty flat lot at this price. Don't miss your chance!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    SUSAN AYERS,

    Clickit Realty

    Bought with:

    Kandi Bolton, 381126

    Keller Williams Realty Community Partners

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7399273MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Sitting Room, Split Bedroom Plan
    • Level: Sitting Room, Split Bedroom Plan
    Bedroom
    • Features: Sitting Room, Split Bedroom Plan
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Shower Only, Tub/Shower Combo, Other
    Dining room
    • Features: Open Concept
    Kitchen
    • Features: Cabinets White, Eat-in Kitchen, Keeping Room, View to Family Room, Other
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Microwave
    • Laundry: In Kitchen
    Features
    • Other
    • Flooring: Vinyl, Other
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,300
    • Total interior livable area: 1,300 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,300

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway, Level Driveway
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Patio, Rear Porch
    • Exterior features: Awning(s), Private Yard, Other
    Lot
    • Size: 1.25 Acres
    • Features: Back Yard, Corner Lot, Front Yard, Landscaped, Level, Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 047 072
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Architectural style: Mobile
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential, Mobile Home
    Materials
    • Block, Frame, Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Block, Pillar/Post/Pier
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1982

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: None
    • Energy generation: None

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Boating, Dog Park, Fishing, Fitness Center, Near Schools, Near Shopping, Park, Other

DateEventPrice
    6/21/2024Sold$225,000+12.6%$173/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7399273 Report a problem
    6/8/2024Pending sale$199,900$154/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7399273 Report a problem
    6/6/2024Listed for sale$199,900+156.3%$154/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7399273 Report a problem
    5/22/2017Sold$78,000-2.5%$60/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5822947 Report a problem
    4/9/2017Pending sale$80,000$62/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Atlanta - North Forsyth #5822947 Report a problem
    3/23/2017Listed for sale$80,000$62/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY COMMUNITY PARTNERS #5822947 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,620 +338.6%$72,922 +312%
    2024$369 +4.8%$17,698 +4.2%
    2023$352 +3.2%$16,986 +7.5%
    2022$342 -3.5%$15,796 -0.1%
    2021$354 -1.3%$15,814 +2.3%
    2020$358 -6.2%$15,460
    2019$382 -1.9%$15,460
    2018$389 +36.5%$15,460 -2.7%
    2016$285 $15,896
    2015$285 -22.9%$15,896 -0.8%
    2014$370 $16,027 -0.8%
    2013$370 $16,157
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30533