Skip main navigation
Sold for $197,000
Street View
  • $197,000

    2618 Resaca Lafayette Rd NW, Sugar Valley, GA 30746

    2beds
    740sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2013
    3.65 Acres Lot
    $233,300 Zestimate®
    $266/sqft
    $1,109 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $233,300

    $219,000 - $250,000

    $1,109/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,109/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,109/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,250/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,250/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2 bdr., 1 bath home has a large attached workshop. The workshop has lots of possibilities with 220 power available for a welder or other high powered tool! Interior and exterior new in the living area including a new metal roof, windows, heat/air system, new appliances to be installed. A new septic system was just installed. This property has lots of commercial potential. 05/26/15

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Electric
    Cooling
    • Wall
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 740 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 3.65 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 019004

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 2013

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Sugar Valley

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/12/2023Sold$197,000$266/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/1/2023Pending sale$197,000$266/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10151642 Report a problem
    4/21/2023Listed for sale$197,000+141.7%$266/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10151642 Report a problem
    4/13/2015Sold$81,500-18.4%$110/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5314599 Report a problem
    2/17/2015Pending sale$99,900$135/sqft
    Source: Flipper McDaniel & Associates #5314599 Report a problem
    9/16/2014Price change$99,900-16.7%$135/sqft
    7/8/2014Listed for sale$119,900$162/sqft
    Source: Exit Flipper McDaniel Realty #5314599 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,786 +2.1%$76,360 +7.8%
    2024$1,749 +90.6%$70,840 +85.8%
    2023$918 -1.5%$38,120 +4.5%
    2022$931 +12.8%$36,480 +15.9%
    2021$826 -5.1%$31,480 -2.2%
    2020$870 +1.1%$32,200 +1%
    2019$861 +2.1%$31,880 +4.7%
    2018$843 +2.9%$30,440 +3.5%
    2017$819 +0.9%$29,400
    2016$812 -0.2%$29,400 +194%
    2015$814 +171.5%$10,000 -0.4%
    2014$300 $10,038
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- $13,694 -20%
    2008-- $17,125 +1.7%
    2007-- $16,833 +15.6%
    2006-- $14,565 +21%
    2005-- $12,040
    2004-- $12,040 +6.2%
    2003-- $11,340 +63.6%
    2002-- $6,930 +30.3%
    2001-- $5,320
    2000-- $5,320

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30746