Listed by Marci Stocking with Bridges Realty Group, LLC. Call 580-736-4518 for more information. Welcome to this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home situated on desirable corner lot in the sought after neighborhood of Stagestand. This home offers large rooms, oversized windows, and beautiful natural light- especially on the west side of the home, where warm afternoon sunlight fills the home. The french doors open to the backyard which is thoughtfully divided with block, iron and wood fencing making it ideal for pets. You will appreciate the ample rear parking, keeping the front curb appeal clean and uncluttered. There is a sitting porch offering the perfect nspot for relaxing evenings under mature shade tress and taking in the neighborhood. Inside, the home features a flexible mother-in-law suite just off the mudroom, complete with a convenient Jack and Jill half bath- making it ideal for guests, extended family or multigenerational living. Don't miss your opportunity to make it yours!
For sale
$295,000
2618 Stagestand Rd, Duncan, OK 73533
4beds
2,433sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in ----
-- sqft lot
$288,000 Zestimate®
$121/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Desirable corner lotSitting porchAmple rear parkingLarge roomsOversized windowsBeautiful natural light
- 5 hours |
- 68 |
- 4 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Marci Stocking,
Bridges Realty Group, Llc
Source: Duncan AOR,MLS#: 40147
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Dining room
- Features: Formal Dining
Heating
- Natural Gas, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Electric Oven/Range, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan
Features
- Formal Living Room, In-Law Floorplan
- Flooring: Some Carpeting, Hardwood
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: One Fireplace
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,433
- Total interior livable area: 2,433 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
- Additional structures: Storage Shed
- Parcel number: 149000002001000000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick and Frame
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- 31-50 Years,Excellent Condition
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $121/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $265,721
- Annual tax amount: $2,016
- Price range: $295K - $295K
- Date on market: 5/11/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,FHA,Conventional
Estimated market value
$288,000
$274,000 - $302,000
$2,046/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $295,000+11.1%$121/sqft |
Source: Duncan AOR #40147 Report a problem | ||
| 9/20/2023 | Sold | $265,500-1.6%$109/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/7/2023 | Pending sale | $269,900$111/sqft |
Source: Duncan AOR #37741 Report a problem | ||
| 8/13/2023 | Contingent | $269,900$111/sqft |
Source: Duncan AOR #37741 Report a problem | ||
| 7/10/2023 | Listed for sale | $269,900+26.7%$111/sqft |
Source: Duncan AOR #37741 Report a problem | ||
| 11/2/2020 | Sold | $213,000-3.1%$88/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/15/2020 | Pending sale | $219,900$90/sqft |
Source: Bridges Realty Group, Llc #35110 Report a problem | ||
| 8/21/2020 | Price change | $219,900-3.1%$90/sqft |
| 8/17/2020 | Price change | $227,000-0.9%$93/sqft |
| 6/26/2020 | Listed for sale | $229,000+4.1%$94/sqft |
Source: Bridges Realty Group, Llc #35104 Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2019 | Listing removed | $219,900$90/sqft |
Source: Bridges Realty Group, Llc #33994 Report a problem | ||
| 1/18/2019 | Listed for sale | $219,900+2.3%$90/sqft |
| 6/25/2014 | Sold | $215,000+68.6%$88/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/18/2014 | Sold | $127,500$52/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,490 +26.3% | $29,230 +21.7% |
| 2023 | $1,971 -0.1% | $24,017 -0.7% |
| 2022 | $1,972 +3% | $24,194 +3% |
| 2021 | $1,915 -2.4% | $23,489 +3.4% |
| 2020 | $1,962 +4.8% | $22,716 +5% |
| 2019 | $1,872 +10.6% | $21,634 +9.8% |
| 2017 | $1,693 | $19,696 -17.7% |
| 2016 | $1,693 +20.8% | $23,932 |
| 2015 | $1,402 | $23,932 +69.8% |
| 2014 | $1,402 | $14,093 -19.6% |
| 2013 | $1,402 | $17,521 +3% |
| 2012 | $1,402 -1.8% | $17,011 +5% |
| 2011 | $1,427 +3.4% | $16,201 +5% |
| 2010 | $1,380 +13.6% | $15,430 +5% |
| 2009 | $1,214 +2.6% | $14,695 +5% |
| 2008 | $1,183 +5.4% | $13,995 +5% |
| 2007 | $1,122 | $13,329 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,637/mo
Principal & interest
$1462
Property taxes
$175
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 73533