Beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 1,867 sq ft in a quiet Converse neighborhood just a few blocks from Miller's Point Elementary. Features include a new roof, fresh interior & exterior paint, luxury vinyl plank flooring, recessed can lighting on dimmers in the living room, kitchen, & primary bedroom, updated fixtures throughout. The kitchen features quartz countertops, a custom backsplash, & brand-new stainless steel appliances. The oversized primary suite includes a walk-in closet & an impressive primary bath with quartz countertops, a large double-sink vanity, extra storage, lighted mirrors, & both bathrooms feature stunning blue tile shower/tub combinations with new fixtures and new toilets. Enjoy the covered back patio, new privacy fence, & new sidewalk. Conveniently located near Live Oak, I-35, Randolph AFB, shopping, dining, and parks. Move-in ready and a must-see!
Pending
Price cut: $2K (3/19)
$267,900
9810 Fortune Ridge, Converse, TX 78109
3beds
1,867sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1984
7,361.64 Square Feet Lot
$264,800 Zestimate®
$143/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
New privacy fenceUpdated fixtures throughoutLuxury vinyl plank flooringCovered back patioBrand-new stainless steel appliancesLighted mirrorsWalk-in closet
- 116 days |
- 72 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jody Carrillo TREC #787480 (210) 274-5870,
Lifestyles Realty Central Texas Inc
Source: LERA MLS,MLS#: 1936135
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Full Bath
- Area: 432
- Dimensions: 24 x 18
Bedroom 2
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 13 x 11
Bedroom 3
- Area: 130
- Dimensions: 10 x 13
Primary bathroom
- Features: Tub/Shower Combo, Double Vanity
- Area: 35
- Dimensions: 7 x 5
Dining room
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Kitchen
- Area: 209
- Dimensions: 19 x 11
Living room
- Area: 289
- Dimensions: 17 x 17
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Range, Dishwasher, Vented Exhaust Fan
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Washer Hookup, Dryer Connection
Features
- One Living Area, Pantry, Utility Room Inside, 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Chandelier
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: One
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,867 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Two Car Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 7,361.64 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 050527013050
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Pre-Owned
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1984
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: None
- Security: Smoke Detector(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Millers Point
Location
- Region: Converse
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $143/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $210,000
- Annual tax amount: $3,828
- Price range: $267.9K - $267.9K
- Date on market: 1/23/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 117 days
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,Cash
Estimated market value
$264,800
$252,000 - $278,000
$1,627/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/7/2026 | Pending sale | $267,900$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2026 | Contingent | $267,900$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/19/2026 | Price change | $267,900-0.7%$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $269,900$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2026 | Contingent | $269,900$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/12/2026 | Price change | $269,900-1.8%$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/31/2026 | Price change | $274,900-1.8%$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $279,900+355.1%$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/19/2020 | Listing removed | $1,395$1/sqft |
Source: SAHouses4Rent Report a problem | ||
| 10/4/2020 | Price change | $1,395-2.1%$1/sqft |
Source: SAHouses4Rent Report a problem | ||
| 8/26/2020 | Listed for rent | $1,425$1/sqft |
Source: SAHouses4Rent Report a problem | ||
| 7/7/2020 | Listing removed | $1,425$1/sqft |
Source: SAHouses4Rent Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/2020 | Listed for rent | $1,425+7.5%$1/sqft |
Source: SAHouses4Rent Report a problem | ||
| 8/19/2019 | Listing removed | $1,325$1/sqft |
Source: SAHouses4Rent Report a problem | ||
| 7/30/2019 | Price change | $1,325-1.9%$1/sqft |
Source: SAHouses4Rent Report a problem | ||
| 7/25/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,350+1.9%$1/sqft |
Source: SAHouses4Rent Report a problem | ||
| 11/25/2018 | Listing removed | $1,325$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/30/2018 | Price change | $1,325-1.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/25/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,350+1.9%$1/sqft |
Source: SAHouses4Rent Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/2017 | Listing removed | $1,325$1/sqft |
Source: SAHouses4Rent Report a problem | ||
| 9/2/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,325+15.2%$1/sqft |
Source: SAHouses4Rent Report a problem | ||
| 9/22/2014 | Listing removed | $1,150$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/23/2014 | Listed for rent | $1,150$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2013 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 3/22/2013 | Listed for sale | $61,500$33/sqft |
Source: FreedomSoft LLLP Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,842 -12.1% | $210,000 -11.7% |
| 2024 | $4,370 +1.3% | $237,870 -3.2% |
| 2023 | $4,314 +0.2% | $245,660 +18.1% |
| 2022 | $4,306 +33.1% | $208,000 +30% |
| 2021 | $3,235 | $160,000 +5.3% |
| 2020 | $3,235 -2.5% | $152,000 +1.4% |
| 2019 | $3,317 | $149,950 +11.9% |
| 2018 | $3,317 +10.1% | $134,000 +1.5% |
| 2017 | $3,012 +4.5% | $132,000 +6.8% |
| 2016 | $2,883 +22% | $123,650 +11.4% |
| 2015 | $2,364 | $111,000 +7.8% |
| 2014 | $2,364 | $103,000 +21.2% |
| 2013 | -- | $85,000 -11.2% |
| 2012 | -- | $95,750 -3.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $99,520 -1.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $100,640 -4.5% |
| 2009 | -- | $105,340 -7.2% |
| 2008 | -- | $113,550 +3.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $109,350 +15.8% |
| 2006 | -- | $94,470 -1.7% |
| 2005 | -- | $96,100 |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 78109