Large, wooded lot. Structure on property has no value. Do Not Enter. Great for building dream home. Close to both Tallahassee and Crawfordville - within 9 miles of Florida State Capitol Building, Tallahassee International Airport, and The Lodge at Wakulla Springs. Buyer to do due diligence.
Lot/land
$49,999
2619 Oak Ridge Rd W, Tallahassee, FL 32305
--beds
--baths
0.7Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
0.7 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Large wooded lot
- 104 days |
- 59 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Debra K Gibbs 850-556-3858,
Rybak Realty, LLC
Source: TBR,MLS#: 395607
Facts & features
Property
Lot
- Size: 0.7 Acres
- Features: <1 Acre
- Residential vegetation: Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Residence
- Parcel number: 120734610204490000
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $11,091
- Annual tax amount: $471
- Date on market: 1/31/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 105 days
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/31/2026 | Listed for sale | $49,999+525% |
Source: | ||
| 12/24/2019 | Listing removed | $8,000 |
Source: Armor Realty Of Tallahassee #298682 Report a problem | ||
| 10/3/2019 | Listed for sale | $8,000 |
| 1/28/2019 | Listing removed | $8,000 |
| 10/24/2018 | Pending sale | $8,000 |
| 9/19/2018 | Listed for sale | $8,000 |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $484 +1.3% | $8,053 +10% |
| 2023 | $478 +13.7% | $7,321 +10% |
| 2022 | $420 +4.7% | $6,655 +10% |
| 2021 | $401 +0.6% | $6,050 +0.5% |
| 2020 | $399 -0.2% | $6,020 +0.3% |
| 2019 | $400 | $6,000 +0.3% |
| 2018 | $400 -0.2% | $5,982 +0.5% |
| 2017 | $401 +5% | $5,953 +0.4% |
| 2016 | $382 | $5,932 +0.3% |
| 2015 | $382 | $5,915 +0.3% |
| 2014 | $382 | $5,899 +0.3% |
| 2013 | -- | $5,884 0% |
| 2012 | -- | $5,886 -0.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $5,899 -0.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $5,906 -0.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $5,909 |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | $63,507 +7.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $59,064 +83.3% |
| 2005 | -- | $32,231 |
| 2004 | -- | $32,231 +13.5% |
| 2003 | -- | $28,409 +8.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $26,198 +16.4% |
| 2001 | -- | $22,503 |
| 2000 | $442 | $22,503 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 32305