Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $380,000

    2619 Riddick Dr, Suffolk, VA 23434

    3beds
    1,783sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1965
    0.35 Acres Lot
    $381,800 Zestimate®
    $213/sqft
    $2,283 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $381,800

    $359,000 - $409,000

    $2,283/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,283/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,283/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,310/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,310/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautifully remodeled, all brick ranch. This home features a new roof, new HVAC, new water heater, all new plumbing through out, all new appliances including refrigerator and all fixtures through out, new drywall, new garage door and opener, all new cabinetry. All sub flooring has been inspected and replaced where necessary. Two large, beautiful bathrooms. New roof on storage shed including new plywood and paint. This open concept home is ready to make memories with lots of space for entertaining. Seller will pay 3% towards buyers closing cost with accepted offer.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Porter Young,

    Wainwright Real Estate 757-495-1900

    Bought with:

    Tom Nelson

    A Better Way Realty Inc.

    Source: REIN Inc.,MLS#: 10613499MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Bar, Primary Sink-Double, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Laminate/LVP
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,783 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage Att 1 Car, Multi Car
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: None
    • Waterfront features: Not Waterfront
    Lot
    • Size: 0.35 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 35AP4243
    • Special conditions: Owner Agent

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1965

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,129 +3.4%$199,000 +3.4%
    2024$2,060 +3%$192,500 +4.9%
    2023$2,000 +23.4%$183,500 +23.4%
    2022$1,621 +3.1%$148,700 +5%
    2021$1,572 +11.9%$141,600 +11.9%
    2020$1,404 +0.7%$126,500 +0.7%
    2019$1,394 $125,600
    2018$1,394 +921.8%$125,600
    2017$136 $125,600
    2016$136 $125,600
    2015$136 $125,600
    2014$136 $125,600
    2013-- $125,600
    2012-- $125,600 -6.1%
    2011-- $133,700 -3%
    2010-- $137,900 -9.2%
    2009$1,382 $151,900
    2008$1,382 -3.2%$151,900
    2007$1,428 +30.9%$151,900 +52.5%
    2005$1,091 $99,600 +2.7%
    2004-- $97,000
    2003-- $97,000 +17.6%
    2002-- $82,500
    2001-- $82,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 23434