UNLOCK THE POTENTIAL! This versatile property is perfect for both homeowners and savvy investors! Featuring a basement that's already framed, you're one step closer to adding valuable living space and building equity fast. With the opportunity to convert into a spacious 3 bed, 2.5 bath layout, this home offers endless possibilities to customize and maximize value. Whether you're looking to create your dream home or your next profitable project, this is one you don't want to miss!
Active
$170,000
2619 W Linwal LANE, Milwaukee, WI 53209
2beds
1,134sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1941
6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
$171,100 Zestimate®
$150/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 13 days |
- 207 |
- 15 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ibriea Stewart 262-595-9423,
Homestead Realty, Inc
Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1960369
Originating MLS: Metro MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 234
- Dimensions: 18 x 13
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 11 x 12
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 140
- Dimensions: 10 x 14
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 242
- Dimensions: 22 x 11
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air
Features
- Basement: Full
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,134
- Total interior livable area: 1,134 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached, 2 Car
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 6,098.4 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 2060504000
- Zoning: RES
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape Cod
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Aluminum Siding, Aluminum/Steel, Vinyl Siding
Condition
- 21+ Years
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1941
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $150/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $90,000
- Annual tax amount: $2,130
- Date on market: 5/1/2026
- Exclusions: Tenant's Personal Property
Estimated market value
$171,100
$163,000 - $180,000
$1,434/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $170,000+88.9%$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/19/2025 | Sold | $90,000-7.1%$79/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/9/2025 | Pending sale | $96,900$85/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/6/2025 | Listing removed | $96,900$85/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/19/2025 | Contingent | $96,900$85/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/22/2025 | Price change | $96,900-5.8%$85/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/9/2025 | Price change | $102,900-6.4%$91/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/29/2025 | Price change | $109,900-4.4%$97/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/8/2025 | Listed for sale | $114,900+43.8%$101/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,100$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/9/2021 | Sold | $79,900-5.9%$70/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/17/2021 | Pending sale | $84,900$75/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/12/2021 | Listed for sale | $84,900+399.4%$75/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/16/2009 | Sold | $17,000-77.3%$15/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/15/2004 | Sold | $75,000+36.4%$66/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/29/1999 | Sold | $55,000$49/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $1,974 -16.1% | $82,900 -1.9% |
| 2021 | $2,352 | $84,500 |
| 2020 | $2,352 | $84,500 |
| 2019 | $2,352 +44.6% | $84,500 +44.7% |
| 2018 | $1,626 +1.6% | $58,400 +7.7% |
| 2017 | $1,601 +13.9% | $54,200 -3.2% |
| 2016 | $1,406 -8.2% | $56,000 -5.4% |
| 2015 | $1,532 | $59,200 |
| 2014 | $1,532 | $59,200 -17.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $71,800 -15.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $85,400 |
| 2010 | $2,230 -1.4% | $85,400 -5% |
| 2009 | $2,263 | $89,900 |
| 2008 | -- | $89,900 -13.1% |
| 2007 | -- | $103,400 |
| 2006 | -- | $103,400 |
| 2005 | -- | $103,400 +27.2% |
| 2004 | -- | $81,300 |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | $55,400 +13.1% |
| 2001 | $1,796 -2.1% | $49,000 |
| 2000 | $1,834 +74.7% | $49,000 +24.4% |
| 1999 | $1,050 | $39,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Lincoln Park