Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $365,500

    262 Clarion Rd, Lawrenceville, GA 30043

    4beds
    2baths
    2,572sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1989
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $365,500 Zestimate®
    $142/sqft
    $2,332 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $365,500

    $340,000 - $391,000

    $2,332/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,332/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,332/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,264/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,264/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    More pictures coming soon! ** Spacious 4 bedroom/ 2.5 bathroom two-story home on a corner lot ** New granite countertops and backsplash in the kitchen with new stainless steel refrigerator ** New interior and exterior paint ** New LVP flooring on main and new carpets and pads upstairs ** Master bedroom with his and hers walk-in closets ** Master bathroom with newly tiled floors and updated stained maple vanity with double sinks and linen cabinet ** All four bedrooms are generously sized ** Eat-in kitchen with a separate dining room ** Level backyard and driveway with a three-car garage ** Swimming pool, tennis courts, and playground community ** Excellent Gwinnett county schools: Rock Springs Elementary, Creekland Middle, and Collins Hill High School Very convenient area: Close to I-85, 316, McGinnis Ferry extension, public library, parks, grocery stores, restaurants, Mall of Georgia, Discover/ Sugarloaf Mills, Duluth, Buford, and Suwanee are all just minutes away. Lease Terms: ** 12-month minimum with longer terms available ** $39 per person application/ credit check fee ** $49/ month for basic trash pickup/ recycling and professional lawncare (weed control) ** Security deposit plus first month's rent paid in advance to move-in ** Minimum household income of three times the rent and good rental history to qualify. No undischarged bankruptcies or eviction records.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,572 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: R7129138

Condition
    • Year built: 1989

DateEventPrice
    9/3/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/26/2022Price change$2,198-4.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/4/2022Price change$2,295-4.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/30/2022Listed for rent$2,395+52.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/15/2017Listing removed$1,569$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/13/2017Listed for rent$1,569$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/19/2012Sold$82,905-25%$32/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/19/2012Listing removed$110,500$43/sqft
    Source: ERA ALL POINTS REALTY.COM #44936840 Report a problem
    3/10/2012Listed for sale$110,500+0.4%$43/sqft
    Source: ERA ALL POINTS REALTY.COM INC #44936840 Report a problem
    8/2/2011Sold$110,071-37.8%$43/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/9/2007Sold$177,000+9.9%$69/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/30/2003Sold$161,000+24.8%$63/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/12/1998Sold$129,000$50/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,830 -1%$155,640
    2024$5,888 +68.5%$155,640
    2023$3,493 +1%$155,640 +76.9%
    2022$3,460 -1.2%$87,960
    2021$3,501 -0.5%$87,960 -7.8%
    2020$3,520 +27.3%$95,360 +36.2%
    2019$2,765 $70,000
    2018$2,765 +2.9%$70,000 +4%
    2016$2,686 -1.1%$67,280
    2015$2,715 $67,280 +102.9%
    2014$2,715 +38.2%$33,160 -27.7%
    2013$1,965 $45,866 -15%
    2012-- $53,960
    2011-- $53,960 -28.5%
    2010-- $75,520
    2009-- $75,520
    2007-- $75,520 +24%
    2006-- $60,880
    2005-- $60,880
    2004-- $60,880
    2003-- $60,880
    2002$1,579 +8.1%$60,880 +10.8%
    2001$1,461 $54,960

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30043