Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $558,100

    262 Deer Ridge Trl NE, Charleston, TN 37310

    4beds
    3,391sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2002
    5.04 Acres Lot
    $558,100 Zestimate®
    $165/sqft
    $2,719 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $558,100

    $525,000 - $597,000

    $2,719/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,719/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,719/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,141/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,141/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Come take a look at this hidden gem back in the woods of Charleston, TN! This home has everything you are looking for! With over 3,300 square feet and just over 5 acres, this home boasts with so much charm. Walk into a beautiful mudroom from your three car garage into your open floor plan where you meet the kitchen and living area. Not only do you have a perfect breakfast nook but you also have a dining area for your formal get togethers and holidays! On the main level you will find the master bedroom that has its own private covered porch and over sized bathroom with a large walk in shower and jetted tub, separate walk in closets and a view from your bathtub, in addition to another guest bedroom with a full bathroom just across the hall. Upstairs you will find two more very spacious bedrooms and full bathroom. Above the garage is an over sized bonus room just off the mudroom that is perfect for a recreation area, extra bedroom, media room, at home office and so much more. And lets not forget about the space in the three car garage. Just through the middle bay, there is a full pull through with a pad on the back side of the house to store any additional equipment, boat, four wheelers and toys! This home has so much to offer and is ready for its new family.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,391 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 5.04 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 02906800000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Footing
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 2002

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Charleston

    Other

    Other facts
    • FLOORS: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Solid Hardwood
    • 1ST LEVEL: Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, 2 Baths, 2 Bedrooms, Laundry Room
    • WATER: Other - See Remarks, Well
    • COOLING: Central Electric, Double Units
    • DINING: Formal Separate, Kitchen Combo
    • HEATING: Electric
    • INTERIOR: Walk-in Closet, Jetted Tub, Security System, Split Bedrooms, Master On Main
    • 2ND LEVEL: Bonus Room-Finished, 1 Bath, 2 Bedrooms
    • WATER HTR: Electric
    • APPLIANCES: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Range/Oven
    • FIREPLACES: Gas
    • Style: 1.5 Story
    • Street Designation: NE
    • Tax ID: 029 068.00

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/5/2023Sold$440,000-4.3%$130/sqft
    Source: RCAR #20230679 Report a problem
    2/27/2023Pending sale$459,900$136/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #1369260 Report a problem
    2/27/2023Contingent$459,900$136/sqft
    Source: RCAR #20230679 Report a problem
    2/21/2023Listed for sale$459,900+27.8%$136/sqft
    Source: RCAR #20230679 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/13/2020Listing removed$359,900$106/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/13/2020Price change$359,900+4.3%$106/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/4/2019Price change$345,000-3.1%$102/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Experience #20193588 Report a problem
    8/23/2019Price change$356,000-3.5%$105/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Experience #20193588 Report a problem
    7/10/2019Price change$369,000-1.6%$109/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Experience #20193588 Report a problem
    6/20/2019Listed for sale$374,900+10.3%$111/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Experience #20193588 Report a problem
    4/16/2019Listing removed$339,900$100/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Experience #20190844 Report a problem
    4/11/2019Price change$339,900-2.9%$100/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Experience #20190844 Report a problem
    3/19/2019Price change$349,900-1.4%$103/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Experience #20190844 Report a problem
    3/4/2019Price change$354,900-1.4%$105/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Experience #20190844 Report a problem
    2/15/2019Listed for sale$359,900+103.4%$106/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Experience #20190844 Report a problem
    6/4/2014Sold$176,900-1.1%$52/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/21/2014Listed for sale$178,900+21.1%$53/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Hamilton & Associates #20140655 Report a problem
    11/22/2013Sold$147,706-4.7%$44/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/3/2003Sold$155,000+1376.2%$46/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/22/2000Sold$10,500$3/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $162,725 +62.2%
    2024$1,799 $100,300
    2023$1,799 $100,300
    2022$1,799 +2667.7%$100,300
    2021$65 -96%$100,300 +36.8%
    2019$1,629 +5.9%$73,325
    2018$1,539 0%--
    2017$1,540 +55.2%--
    2016$992 --
    2015$992 +3.4%--
    2014$959 --
    2013-- --
    2011$924 $43,425
    2009$924 $43,425
    2008-- $43,425 +14%
    2007$918 +12.6%$38,100
    2006$815 $38,100
    2005$815 +10%$38,100 +18.7%
    2004$742 $32,100
    2003$742 $32,100 +16.5%
    2001-- $27,543 +86.9%
    2000-- $14,734

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37310