Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $330,000

    262 Harmony Grove Rd, Lilburn, GA 30047

    3beds
    1,779sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1984
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $329,900 Zestimate®
    $185/sqft
    $2,074 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $329,900

    $307,000 - $356,000

    $2,074/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,074/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,074/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,994/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,994/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this great Lilburn home full of potential, located in a highly desirable non-HOA community that’s continually growing and changing. Zoned to the award-winning Parkview High School District, this property features 3 bedrooms — including the primary suite on the main level and two secondary bedrooms upstairs - plus a finished basement with additional unfinished space that’s perfect for storage, a workshop, or future expansion. The inviting front porch gives you a warm welcome and is the ideal spot for morning coffee, surrounded by mature trees and open green views. Inside, a cozy family room with a beautiful fireplace flows seamlessly into the dining area and kitchen, creating an easy gathering space for everyday living. Step out back to an oversized patio where you’ll enjoy peaceful privacy, plenty of room to entertain, and your own hot tub to relax in at the end of the day. All of this in a prime location — just minutes from Downtown Lilburn, Highway 78, I-85, Stone Mountain Park, shopping, and dining. Whether you’re a first-time buyer, looking to downsize and update, or an investor seeking a great flip or rental opportunity, this home offers the perfect mix of location, value, and potential. Don’t miss your chance to make it yours on the sought-after Harmony Grove Road!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Georgiana Zigovszki,

    Keller Williams Realty Signature Partners 678-631-1700,

    Szabolcs Zigovszki,

    Keller Williams Realty Signature Partners

    Bought with:

    Swapna Reddy, 439459

    Century 21 Results

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7741468MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Kitchen
    • Features: Cabinets White, Eat-in Kitchen
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
    Features
    • Bookcases
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    • Windows: None
    • Basement: Finished,Full,Interior Entry,Partial
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,779
    • Total interior livable area: 1,779 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,779
    • Finished area below ground: 511

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Front Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 0.46 Acres
    • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Private, Sloped
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: R6120 032
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • HardiPlank Type
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1984

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 110 Volts
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available

DateEventPrice
    4/27/2026Sold$330,000-1.5%$185/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7741468 Report a problem
    4/21/2026Pending sale$335,000$188/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10718177 Report a problem
    3/26/2026Listed for sale$335,000+1.5%$188/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7741468 Report a problem
    3/19/2026Listing removed$330,000$185/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10607451 Report a problem
    11/26/2025Price change$330,000-1.5%$185/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10607451 Report a problem
    11/8/2025Listed for sale$335,000$188/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7651487 Report a problem
    10/29/2025Pending sale$335,000$188/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10607451 Report a problem
    10/11/2025Listed for sale$335,000$188/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7651487 Report a problem
    10/2/2025Pending sale$335,000$188/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10607451 Report a problem
    9/18/2025Listed for sale$335,000+7.2%$188/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10607451 Report a problem
    2/21/2023Sold$312,500-2.3%$176/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/5/2023Pending sale$320,000$180/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7168461 Report a problem
    1/31/2023Contingent$320,000$180/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10125941 Report a problem
    1/26/2023Listed for sale$320,000+178.5%$180/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7168461 Report a problem
    10/24/2012Sold$114,900$65/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5033010 Report a problem
    9/25/2012Pending sale$114,900$65/sqft
    Source: First United Realty #5033010 Report a problem
    8/17/2012Price change$114,900-3.4%$65/sqft
    Source: First United Realty #5033010 Report a problem
    6/20/2012Listed for sale$119,000+79.5%$67/sqft
    Source: First United Realty #5033010 Report a problem
    5/31/2012Sold$66,300-42.3%$37/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/2/2011Price change$115,000-8%$65/sqft
    Source: Kay Kim Realty #4192003 Report a problem
    7/1/2011Price change$125,000-8%$70/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Northeast #4192003 Report a problem
    3/20/2011Listed for sale$135,900+11.4%$76/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Northeast #4192003 Report a problem
    8/27/1998Sold$122,000$69/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,714 +0.1%$122,560 +1.1%
    2024$4,707 +67.1%$121,200 +1.8%
    2023$2,817 -4.3%$119,000 +15.2%
    2022$2,944 +21.3%$103,320 +34.5%
    2021$2,426 -0.7%$76,840
    2020$2,443 +10.2%$76,840 +10.6%
    2019$2,216 $69,480 +9.7%
    2018$2,216 +12.9%$63,320 +11.5%
    2016$1,963 +5%$56,800 +9.4%
    2015$1,870 $51,920 +17.1%
    2014$1,870 +45.4%$44,320 +67.1%
    2013$1,286 $26,520 -40.2%
    2012-- $44,320
    2011-- $44,320 -27%
    2010-- $60,680
    2009-- $60,680 +10.7%
    2007-- $54,800
    2006-- $54,800
    2005-- $54,800
    2004$609 -0.1%$54,800
    2003$610 -31.7%$54,800 +40.2%
    2002$892 -6.8%$39,080
    2001$958 $39,080

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30047