Skip main navigation
Sold for $204,700
  • $204,700

    262 Jamie Rd, Mc Connellsburg, PA 17233

    2beds
    862sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1977
    5.5 Acres Lot
    $205,300 Zestimate®
    $237/sqft
    $1,168 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $205,300

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,168/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,168/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,168/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,364/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,364/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Back on the market because buyer couldn’t qualify for their loan! You now have another chance at this quaint, 2-bedroom, cottage style Rancher on 5.5 acres of land. Spacious living room with glass doors leading to a rear deck and pellet / woodstove hookup. Attached sunroom to enjoy your morning coffee while watching the wildlife. Multiple outbuildings for storage / workshop opportunities. ATTENTION HUNTERS.... Property is located approximately 40 yards to State Game Lands 53.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jewel Palmer 717-377-2940,

    Palmer Realty

    Bought with:

    Misty Hott Ernde, WVS180300439

    EXP Realty, LLC

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAFU2001948MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Flue for Stove
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 862
    • Total interior livable area: 862 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 862

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached Carport, Driveway
    • Carport spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Other
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 5.50 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade
    • Parcel number: 0626013
    • Zoning: NONE
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding
    • Foundation: Permanent, Crawl Space
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1977

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 200+ Amp Service

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$204,700+5%$237/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAFU2001948 Report a problem
    4/2/2026Contingent$195,000$226/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAFU2001948 Report a problem
    3/28/2026Listed for sale$195,000$226/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAFU2001948 Report a problem
    2/24/2026Contingent$195,000$226/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAFU2001948 Report a problem
    2/19/2026Listed for sale$195,000+457.1%$226/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAFU2001948 Report a problem
    8/7/2012Sold$35,000$41/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,734 +4.6%$33,420
    2024$1,658 +5.3%$33,420
    2023$1,575 +4%$33,420
    2022$1,515 $33,420
    2021$1,515 0%$33,420
    2020$1,515 +0%$33,420
    2018$1,515 +3.6%$33,420
    2017$1,462 $33,420
    2016-- $33,420
    2015-- $33,420
    2014-- $33,420
    2013-- $33,420 +12.7%
    2012-- $29,650
    2011-- $29,650
    2010-- $29,650

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17233