Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $370,000

    262 Stevens St, Fall River, MA 02721

    3beds
    1,104sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2007
    10,168 Square Feet Lot
    $374,000 Zestimate®
    $335/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Central airStorage shedGleaming hardwood floorsGranite countertopsRecessed lightingStainless steel appliancesFenced-in private yard
    Welcome home! Enter inside to a sun-filled living room featuring gleaming hardwood floors. The spacious kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, recessed lighting, and a dining area with a sliding glass door leading to the back deck—perfect for seamless indoor/outdoor entertaining. A convenient half bath completes the main level. Upstairs, you’ll find three bedrooms, all with hardwood floors, along with a full bath. The partially finished basement adds valuable living space with a bonus room ideal for a home office, gym, or playroom. Enjoy central air and a fenced-in private yard complete with a deck and storage shed. Tucked away yet just moments from South Watuppa Pond, as well as local restaurants and shopping—don’t miss your chance to make this house your HOME!OFFER DEADLINE- Monday 5/4 at 5pm, please allow 24 hours for response.
    12 days
    |
    1,927
    |
    136
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brittany Monroe 781-400-6937,

    Lamacchia Realty, Inc. 508-425-7372

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73510865

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Closet, Flooring - Hardwood, Cable Hookup
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 126
      • Dimensions: 14 x 9
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood, Cable Hookup
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 99
      • Dimensions: 9 x 11
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood, Cable Hookup
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 99
      • Dimensions: 9 x 11
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: No
      Bathroom 1
      • Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - With Tub & Shower, Closet - Linen, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 72
      • Dimensions: 8 x 9
      Bathroom 2
      • Features: Bathroom - Half, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid
      • Level: First
      • Area: 24
      • Dimensions: 3 x 8
      Kitchen
      • Features: Bathroom - Half, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Cabinets - Upgraded, Recessed Lighting, Slider, Stainless Steel Appliances, Gas Stove
      • Level: First
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 12 x 11
      Living room
      • Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Cable Hookup, Exterior Access
      • Level: First
      • Area: 242
      • Dimensions: 22 x 11
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Water Heater, Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Dryer Hookup - Dual, Washer Hookup, In Basement, Gas Dryer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Cable Hookup, Bonus Room
      • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
      • Basement: Full,Partially Finished
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,104
      • Total interior livable area: 1,104 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,104
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Paved Drive, Paved
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Exterior features: Deck, Storage, Fenced Yard
      • Fencing: Fenced
      Lot
      • Size: 10,168 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: M:0E23 B:0000 L:7801,4752668
      • Zoning: N/A

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      • Attached to another structure: Yes
      Materials
      • Frame, Conventional (2x4-2x6)
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 2007

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers, 100 Amp Service
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: for Electric Range, for Gas Dryer, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Thermostat

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Public Transportation, Laundromat, Highway Access, House of Worship, Public School
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Fall River

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $335/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $279,600
      • Annual tax amount: $3,201
      • Date on market: 4/30/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $374,000

        $355,000 - $393,000

        $2,404/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Contingent$370,000$335/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73510865 Report a problem
        4/30/2026Listed for sale$370,000+34.5%$335/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73510865 Report a problem
        5/28/2021Sold$275,000+31%$249/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #72818973 Report a problem
        7/31/2017Sold$210,000-4.5%$190/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/26/2007Sold$220,000$199/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,201 +2.3%$279,600 +2.7%
        2024$3,129 +4.2%$272,300 +11.3%
        2023$3,002 +12.6%$244,700 +15.9%
        2022$2,665 -0.4%$211,200 +9.2%
        2021$2,675 +6.1%$193,400 +10.8%
        2020$2,522 +1%$174,500 +1.9%
        2019$2,496 +13.9%$171,200 +14.2%
        2018$2,192 +4.4%$149,900
        2017$2,099 +5.6%$149,900 +2.8%
        2016$1,987 +2.7%$145,800 -1.4%
        2015$1,935 -3.2%$147,900 -6.9%
        2014$1,998 +3.9%$158,800 -1.5%
        2013$1,923 +5.7%$161,200 -2.8%
        2012$1,820 +4.2%$165,800 -14.2%
        2010$1,747 +7%$193,200 -4.6%
        2009$1,633 $202,600

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,146/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1822
        Property taxes
        $324
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Maplewood

          Getting around

          49 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          33 / 100
          Some Transit
          51 / 100
          Bikeable