Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    262 Walnut Grove Rd, Eldon, MO 65026

    3beds
    1,900sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    1.6 Acres Lot
    $244,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,252 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $244,800

    $233,000 - $259,000

    $1,252/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,252/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,252/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    You won't want to miss out on this affordable way to live at the Beautiful Lake of the Ozarks! Its the Best of both worlds! Enjoy country living with the convenience of being close to all the Entertainment, Restaurants, and shopping the of Lake of the Ozarks has to offer! Enjoy the serenity of your private escape with this beautiful updated 3 Bedroom, 1 Bath home with a mostly finished Basement and large secluded 1.6 acre lot! There is already plumbing in place to add an additional Bathroom downstairs! This beautiful home was recently updated with a new Well pump, Septic, water softener, water filtration system, and the foundation walls have been professionally waterproofed. Enjoy BBQs or relax and sip your coffee on your deck while enjoying sounds and views of the wildlife! No restrictions or HOA! Schedule your private showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    ED SCHMIDT-TEAM (866)224-1761,

    EXP Realty, LLC,

    JAMES ANDERSON 573-645-6361,

    EXP Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    VALERIE ANNE LITTRELL, 1999021021

    Real Estate at the Lake

    Source: Bagnell Dam AOR,MLS#: 3566208Originating MLS: Bagnell Dam Association Of Realtors

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Stove
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Basement: Partially Finished,Walk-Out Access,Partial
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,080
    • Total interior livable area: 1,900 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Open
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Patio
    • Exterior features: Covered Patio, Deck, Gravel Driveway
    Lot
    • Size: 1.60 Acres
    • Dimensions: 500
    • Features: Acreage, Level, Outside City Limits, Open Lot, Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 059032000000004000
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block, Basement
    • Roof: Architectural,Shingle
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • Major remodel year: 2018

DateEventPrice
    7/18/2024Sold--
    Source: Bagnell Dam AOR #3566208 Report a problem
    6/18/2024Contingent$219,900$116/sqft
    Source: LOBR #3566208 Report a problem
    6/11/2024Price change$219,900-2.2%$116/sqft
    Source: LOBR #3566208 Report a problem
    6/7/2024Listed for sale$224,900+152.7%$118/sqft
    Source: LOBR #3566208 Report a problem
    2/18/2017Listing removed$89,000$47/sqft
    Source: Devine & Associates Real Estate #3118475 Report a problem
    12/21/2016Pending sale$89,000$47/sqft
    9/29/2016Listed for sale$89,000$47/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$648 +5.1%$13,950 +1.7%
    2023$616 0%$13,720
    2022$616 $13,720
    2021-- $13,720 +7.5%
    2020-- $12,760
    2019-- $12,760
    2018$540 +3.8%$12,760 +7.6%
    2017$521 +144.5%$11,860
    2016$213 $11,860 +141.1%
    2015-- $4,920 -52.8%
    2012-- $10,430
    2011-- $10,430

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 65026