Skip main navigation
Sold for $300,000
  • $300,000

    2620 Donald Road, Palm Springs, FL 33406

    --beds
    --baths
    0.32Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.32 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,666 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,666/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,666/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,666/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,016/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,016/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Rare opportunity for builders and investors in one of West Palm Beach's evolving residential pockets! This 14,000+ SF cleared corner lot at 2620 Donald Rd is zoned RM (Residential Multifamily) with Medium Density Residential future land use, allowing duplex development by right. With approximately 100 ft of frontage and 140 ft of depth, the property is an ideal duplex lot for a side-by-side build with separate driveways and garages. The corner location at Donald Rd and Linda Ln offers excellent access and site flexibility. The previous home has already been demolished, saving time for development. Nearby land assembled by Blackstone highlights the area's growing investment momentum. Survey available and preliminary utility coordination already underway!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Pablo Nobre P.A. 9544155625,

    Illustrated Properties

    Bought with:

    Lisandra Pulido Martin, 3475348

    My Realty Group, LLC.

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R11169770MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.32 Acres
    • Dimensions: 141 x 100 appro x
    • Features: Cleared, Corner Lot, City Lot, Rural Lot, 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot
    • Residential vegetation: Grassed, None
    Details
    • Parcel number: 70424413050050490
    • Zoning: RM

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 3 Phase
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Palm Springs
    • Subdivision: MILITARY HILL

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Membership fee: $0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/7/2026Sold$300,000-4.8%
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11169770 Report a problem
    3/26/2026Price change$315,000-4.5%
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11169770 Report a problem
    3/8/2026Listed for sale$330,000+34.7%
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11169770 Report a problem
    5/9/2025Sold$245,000-1.6%
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11040292 Report a problem
    4/4/2025Listed for sale$249,000
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11040292 Report a problem
    11/27/2024Pending sale$249,000
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11040292 Report a problem
    11/26/2024Listed for sale$249,000
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11040292 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,979 +5.9%$261,362 +10%
    2023$5,645 +6.7%$237,602 +10%
    2022$5,289 +17.7%$216,002 +10%
    2021$4,492 +5.2%$196,365 +10%
    2020$4,269 +7.3%$178,514 +10%
    2019$3,977 $162,285 -3.7%
    2018$3,977 +11.3%$168,543 +14.5%
    2017$3,574 +8%$147,168 +20.7%
    2016$3,308 +7.6%$121,927 +10%
    2015$3,075 +744.9%$110,843 +51.4%
    2014$364 +1.1%$73,235 +1.5%
    2013$360 +1.1%$72,153 +1.7%
    2012$356 $70,947 -19.5%
    2011$356 -3%$88,160 +1.5%
    2010$367 -66.7%$86,858 +2.7%
    2009$1,101 +10.5%$84,574 +0.1%
    2008$997 -32.7%$84,490 +3%
    2007$1,480 -7%$82,029 +2.5%
    2006$1,591 $80,028 +3%
    2005-- $77,697 +3%
    2004$471 -30.6%$75,434 +1.9%
    2003$680 -40.6%$74,027 +2.4%
    2002$1,143 +1.3%$72,292 +1.6%
    2001$1,129 +5.2%$71,154 +3%
    2000$1,074 +31.7%$69,082 -1.4%
    1999$815 $70,049

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33406