Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $351,300

    2620 Joyce Ave, Decatur, GA 30032

    4beds
    1,677sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1948
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $351,300 Zestimate®
    $209/sqft
    $2,131 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $351,300

    $327,000 - $376,000

    $2,131/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,131/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,131/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,173/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,173/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Sun-Drenched Cottage in White Oak Hills! Thoughtfully updated throughout, this home is complete with 4 generous bedrooms and 2 bathrooms! Large kitchen features eat-in area with direct access to the living room, for that floor plan MAGIC. Enjoy your morning coffee on the screened-in porch overlooking the sprawling private backyard. Centrally located, White Oak Hills is adjacent City of Decatur and East Lake with quick access to all major ATL highway systems.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,677 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco, Wood, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1518312009

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1948

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Decatur

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/18/2020Listing removed$275,000$164/sqft
    Source: Compass #6645717 Report a problem
    2/18/2020Listed for sale$275,000+0.7%$164/sqft
    Source: Compass #6645717 Report a problem
    2/14/2020Sold$273,000-0.7%$163/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8694163 Report a problem
    1/17/2020Pending sale$275,000$164/sqft
    Source: Compass #8694163 Report a problem
    11/30/2019Listed for sale$275,000$164/sqft
    Source: Compass #6645717 Report a problem
    11/20/2019Pending sale$275,000$164/sqft
    Source: Compass #6645717 Report a problem
    11/14/2019Listed for sale$275,000+51.1%$164/sqft
    Source: Compass #8694163 Report a problem
    6/22/2016Sold$182,000-1.6%$109/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5657229 Report a problem
    5/16/2016Pending sale$185,000$110/sqft
    Source: PalmerHouse Properties #5657229 Report a problem
    4/18/2016Listed for sale$185,000$110/sqft
    Source: PalmerHouse Properties #5657229 Report a problem
    4/7/2016Pending sale$185,000$110/sqft
    Source: PALMERHOUSE PROPERTIES #5657229 Report a problem
    4/6/2016Listed for sale$185,000$110/sqft
    Source: PALMERHOUSE PROPERTIES #5657229 Report a problem
    3/18/2016Pending sale$185,000$110/sqft
    Source: PALMERHOUSE PROPERTIES REALTY #07566084 Report a problem
    3/8/2016Price change$185,000-2.6%$110/sqft
    1/25/2016Price change$190,000+2.7%$113/sqft
    1/20/2016Price change$185,000-2.6%$110/sqft
    1/15/2016Pending sale$190,000$113/sqft
    12/24/2015Price change$190,000+2.7%$113/sqft
    10/13/2015Listed for sale$185,000+18.1%$110/sqft
    3/5/2015Listing removed$156,600$93/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Connect Realty #5359170 Report a problem
    2/18/2015Listed for sale$156,600+158.8%$93/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Connect Realty #5359170 Report a problem
    1/21/2015Sold$60,500+1%$36/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5359170 Report a problem
    12/31/2014Price change$59,900-7.7%$36/sqft
    Source: Homepath #5359170 Report a problem
    12/17/2014Price change$64,900-7.2%$39/sqft
    Source: Homepath #5359170 Report a problem
    12/16/2014Pending sale$69,900$42/sqft
    Source: Homepath #5359170 Report a problem
    10/30/2014Listed for sale$69,900-26.7%$42/sqft
    Source: Homepath #5359170 Report a problem
    10/7/2014Sold$95,399$57/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,767 -3.1%$124,640 +0.5%
    2024$3,887 +26.6%$123,960 +7.2%
    2023$3,071 -17.3%$115,600 -2.3%
    2022$3,713 +7.5%$118,320 +10.4%
    2021$3,455 +21.5%$107,160 +17%
    2020$2,844 -12.2%$91,600 -16.6%
    2019$3,240 +21.2%$109,840 +28.3%
    2018$2,674 -54.3%$85,600 +17.6%
    2017$5,853 +57.6%$72,768 -4.7%
    2016$3,714 $76,360 +161.1%
    2014$3,714 $29,240 +131.3%
    2013-- $12,640
    2012-- $12,640 -14.2%
    2011-- $14,736 -62.4%
    2010$1,910 $39,160
    2009$1,910 -21.4%$39,160 -26.6%
    2008$2,429 -2.2%$53,320
    2007$2,484 $53,320
    2006$2,484 +3%$53,320
    2005$2,411 0%$53,320
    2004$2,411 +4.3%$53,320
    2003$2,310 +49.9%$53,320 +55%
    2002$1,542 +18.8%$34,400
    2001$1,298 $34,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Belvedere Park