Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $1,250,000

    2621 S Bennington Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22901

    5beds
    4,992sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2015
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $1,250,100 Zestimate®
    $250/sqft
    $4,945 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,250,100

    $1.16M - $1.34M

    $4,945/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,945/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,945/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,560/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,560/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautifully appointed & meticulously designed Villa! Boasting quality construction, 2x6 exterior walls, natural stone exterior, Bluestonefront porch, Mahogany front door, First Floor Owner's Suite, Hickory wood & ceramic tile flooring, Easy-Close Cabinetry, granite counters, double ovens,natural gas cook-top, 2 fireplaces, security system, remote controlled window blinds, detailed trim work throughout, Finished Terrace Level with tons ofnatural light perfect for entertaining/guests/in-laws with a second Kitchen, Rec Room, climate controlled wine cellar and spacious bedroom & bath. In themaintenance free community of Out of Bounds, in walking distance to the Shops at Barracks Road and just minutes to all things Charlottesville & UVA!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    TONY YEH 202-257-0830,

    UNITED REALTY, INC-VIENNA

    Bought with:

    SALLY DU BOSE, 0225152798

    SALLY DU BOSE REAL ESTATE PARTNERS

    Source: CAAR,MLS#: 674656MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Charlottesville Area Association of Realtors

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 6
    • Full bathrooms: 5
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Central, Forced Air, Heat Pump, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Oven, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer
    Features
    • Primary Downstairs, Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Area, Tray Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Loft, Recessed Lighting, Utility Room, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Vinyl
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows, Low-Emissivity Windows, Screens, Vinyl
    • Basement: Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Two, Gas, Gas Log, Stone
    • Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 5,745
    • Total interior livable area: 4,992 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 3,278
    • Finished area below ground: 1,714

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Electricity, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: Fence
    • Fencing: Partial
    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 51003C0267D
    • Zoning description: NMD Neighborhood Model Development

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Townhouse
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Materials
    • Board & Batten Siding, Fiber Cement, Stick Built, Stone
    • Foundation: Poured
    • Roof: Architectural
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2015

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: None
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Fiber Optic Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Charlottesville
    • Subdivision: OUT OF BOUNDS

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $200 monthly
    • Amenities included: Clubhouse

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/27/2026Sold$1,250,000+13.6%$250/sqft
    Source: CAAR #674656 Report a problem
    4/3/2026Pending sale$1,100,000$220/sqft
    Source: CAAR #674656 Report a problem
    4/1/2026Listed for sale$1,100,000+18.3%$220/sqft
    Source: CAAR #674656 Report a problem
    8/21/2017Sold$930,000-2.1%$186/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/5/2017Price change$949,900-1.5%$190/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate III #557000 Report a problem
    2/10/2017Listed for sale$964,500-0.9%$193/sqft
    Source: BHG REAL ESTATE III - NORTH #557000 Report a problem
    6/30/2016Sold$973,654+12.7%$195/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    8/27/2015Sold$864,064$173/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$11,983 +18.8%$1,340,400 +13.5%
    2024$10,089 +0.7%$1,181,400 +0.7%
    2023$10,023 +12.4%$1,173,600 +12.4%
    2022$8,914 +11.9%$1,043,800 +11.9%
    2021$7,964 -2.3%$932,500 -2.3%
    2020$8,147 +8.8%$954,000 +8.8%
    2019$7,486 +121.2%$876,600 +8.7%
    2018$3,384 $806,700 -4.9%
    2017-- $848,600 +3.6%
    2016$6,876 +1426.4%$819,500 +1390%
    2015$450 $55,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 22901